Preview of Pantomime Dates and Details for the 2019/20 Season

All dates, producers and productions are subject to confirmation

If you have any news or pantomimes we haven't listed yet please email us on info@its-behind-you.com

Archive - see also our 2000/1 ; 2001/2 ; 2002/3 ; 2003/4 ; 2004/5 ; 2005/6 , 2006/7 , 2007/8, 2008/9 ,

2009/10 , 2010/11, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19 Diaries

Wednesday 6th November 2019

 


Click on Posters to enlarge
Venue Production Cast Dates


His Majesty's Aberdeen

directed by Alan McHugh
musical direction by Alasdair Brown
choreographed by David Wood
Louie Spence
Alan McHugh
Laura Main
Paul James Corrigan
Joy McAvoy
Sally Howitt
Paul Luebke
Rachel Flynn
Calon MacKinnon
Megan Toft
Tamika Williamson
Stephen Loriot
Michael Nelson
Adam Paul-Robertson
Ellen Oakley
Aislinn Oakley
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Grand Opera House, Belfast

directed by Andrew Ryan
musical direction by Mark Dougherty
choreographed by Elliot Nixon
May McFettridge
Ben Richards
Mandy Muden
Paddy Jenkins
Joanna O'Hare
Danny Byrne
Georgia Lennon
David Winters
Hamish Ross
Lauryn Brewin
Sonny Grieveson
Charlotte Alloway
Marco Venturini
Lavinia Fitzpatrick
Chloe Evans
30th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20

Birmingham Hippodrome

directed by Michael Harrison
musical direction by Bob Willis
choreographed by
Sharon Harding and Alan Harding
assistant director - Tracy Lane

Lesley Joseph

Matt Slack

Joe McElderry

Faye Brookes

Flawless

Doreen Tipton

Andrew Ryan

Jac Yarrow

Craig Garner

Blake Lisle

Jamie John

Simeon Dyer

Josh Bennett

Greg Doherty

George Coppen

Lucy Keenan

Lauren Key

Joseph Malana

Elysia Pemberton

Lukas Redford

Joshua Cantrill

Charley Da Silva

Laura Watson

Stephen Alexander

Aaron Barker

21st Dec '19 - 2nd Feb '20

Alhambra, Bradford

directed by Ed Curtis
musical direction by James McCullagh
choreographed by Stillie Dee
Billy Pearce
Faye Tozer
Paul Chuckle
Matthew Croke
Sarah Goggin
Ewan Goddard
Alex Wheeler
Olly Holmes
Tomos Wyn
James Rockey
Jordan Hillier
Jaime Tait
Jordan Hinchcliffe
Stephanie Thompson
Sebastian Binns
Vivian Gayle
Jessica Kewley
Amelia Armstrong
Ryan Goscinski
Nicole Carlisle
14th Dec '19 - 26th Jan '20

Bristol Hippodrome

directed by Ian Talbot
musical direction by Joe Hood
choreographed by Aaron Renfree

Shane Richie

Jennie Dale

Peter Piper

Shona White

David O'Reilly

Christine Tucker

The Acromaniacs

Blair Cameron

Sam Holden

Rory Macleod

Jade Copas

Luke Whalley

Ellie Wilson

Phoebe Roberts

Angus Good

Briana Craig

7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Churchill Theatre, Bromley

directed and choreographed by
Paul Robinson
musical direction by Simon Lambert
Christopher Biggins
Rikki Jay
Max Fulham
Ryan O'Gorman
Emily Beth Harrington
Yazdan Qafouri
Emily Hawgood
Derek Elroy
Aaron Jordan
Ryan James
Hannah Swift
Stephanie George
Alex Regan
Ben Powney
Emily Hayward
Ethan Atkinson
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

New Theatre, Cardiff

directed by Matt Slack
musical direction by Mike Morwood
assistant director and choreographer - Alan Harding
choreographed by Sharon Harding

Gok Wan

Mike Doyle

Ceri Dupree

Phil Butler

Teleri Hughes

Rob Wilshaw

Dale Evans

Regan Gascoigne

Katelyn Edwards

Leah Frain

Sophia Parton

Abbie Goodchild

Nathan Skyrme

7th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20

Lyceum Theatre, Crewe

directed by David Fleeshman
musical direction by Phil Shute
choreographed by Thomas Spratt
Cannon and Ball
Chico
Andy Eastwood
Malcolm Lord
Stefan Pejic
Joshua Wyatt
Danielle Lockwood
Maisie Melia-Redgrave
Eleanor Rees
Ruth Cass
Kate Kenrick
Adam Martin
Jordan Jules Stock
Michele Verdicchio
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Darlington Hippodrome

directed by Tudor Davies
musical direction by Chris Pugh
choreographed by Gerry Zuccarello
assistant choreographer - Alex Jessop
Shirley Ballas
George Sampson
Phil Walker
Iain Stuart Robertson
Daniel Taylor
Lauren Hall
Crischaela Vallender
Connor Parkinson
Annabelle Clappison
Jessica Carrick
Abbi-Mae Neilson
Callum Rayment
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Orchard Theatre, Dartford

directed and choreographed by
Barbara Evans
musical direction by Tim Hammond
Steve McFadden
Andy Ford
Joe Sleight
Tania Newton
Keisha Marina Atwell
Isobel Hathaway
Jess Pritchard
Melissa Sharp
Sarah Jane Lowe
Beverly Mitchell
Mason Bradley
Jackson Walker
Paolo Conti
14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Kings Theatre, Edinburgh

directed by Ed Curtis
musical direction by Andy Pickering
choreographed by Karen Martin
Allan Stewart
Andy Gray
Grant Stott
Jordan Young
The Lucius Team
Alfio Macaggi
Gillian Parkhouse
Ross Finnie
Clare Gray
Darren Brownlie
Dan Holland
Stefanie Meikle
Joseph Gonzawa
Amadeus Williams
Lois Brookes
Amy Kent
Robert John Kerr
Katy Kedslie
30th Nov '19 - 19th Jan '20

King's Theatre, Glasgow

directed and choreographed by
Jonny Bowles
musical direction by James Dunsmore
Elaine C. Smith
Johnny Mac
Jonathan Watson
Angela Darcy
Anne Smith
Naomi Cowe
Laura Jane Fenney
Natalie Smith
David Marti
Patrick Cook
Gabriela Gregorian
Jordan Anderton
Georgie Leatherland
Jesse Thornton
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Scottish Event Campus, Glasgow

directed by Jonathan Kiley
musical direction by Richard Anderson
choreographed by Gerry Zuccarello
Greg McHugh
Doon Mackichan
Leah MacRae
Frances Thorburn
Matthew McKenna
Connor McAllister
Aaron Hendry
James Lowrie
Christopher Cameron
Matthew Mori
Lewis Dewar Foley
Mark McMinn
Owen Richardson
Francessca Daniella-Baker
Zara Patience
Alexandra O'Brien
Daniel Clelland
Jed Middleton-Beattie
Grace Durkin
Jamie Armour
Leisha Harrison
Tom Fothergill
14th - 31st Dec '19

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe


directed and choreographed
by Gary Lloyd
musical direction by Allan Rogers
Curtis Pritchard
Kiera-Nicole Brennan
Adam C Booth
Thomas Howes
Jo Parsons
Leah Godbold
Spin
Samuel Phelps-Jones
Jordan Palmer
Emily-Jayne Bailey
Sammi McGinlay
Jacob Manning
George Beet
Rebekah Bryant
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Hull New Theatre

directed by David Burrows
musical direction by Jon Chamberlain
choregraphed by Steven Harris
Simon Webbe
Jake Canuso
Robin Askwith
Neil Hurst
Charlotte Barnes
Keith Higham
Darren Machin
Bethany Whittle
Philip Town
Lawrence Parsons
Brittany Hope
James Alexander-Chew
Charlie Barker
Penny Smart
Linda Brennan

5th - 29th Dec '19

The Empire Theatre, Liverpool


directed by Bob Tomson
musical direction by Nick Pinchbeck
choreographed by Paul Domaine
Tony Maudsley
Louis Emerick
John Evans
Asa Elliott
Niki Evans
Adam McCoy
Georgie Ashford
Cristina Hoey
Beth Pearcey
Charlie Goddard
Georgia Bailey
Freya Boulton
Jamie Bell
Connor Wells
Tyler Stubbs
Alana Rixon
7th - 29th Dec '19

Venue Cymru, Llandudno


directed by John Payton
musical direction by Simon Pickering
choreographed by Adam Haigh
Sherrie Hewson
Kieran Powell
Nigel Ellacott
Adam Baker
Harriet Bunton
Abiola Efunshile
Jamie Birkett
Damjan Mrackovich
Liam Dean
Megan Jupp
Annabelle Adey
Hannah Hartland
Elle Locke
7th - 29th Dec '19

London Palladium



directed by Michael Harrison
original music by Gary Hind
musical direction by Greg Arrowsmith
choreographed by Karen Bruce
Paul O'Grady
Julian Clary
Matt Baker
Paul Zerdin
Nigel Havers
Gary Wilmot
Janine Duvitski
Sophie Isaacs
Lauren Stroud
Philip Hitchcock
The Skating Medini
Sascha Williams and Stephanie Nock
Peter Pavlov
Charlotte Bazeley
James Bennett
Myles Brown
Samara Casteallo
Belle Kizzy Green
Sally Jayne Hind
Stevie Hutchinson
Ediz Ibrahim
Mollie McGugan
Ella Nonini
Alexanda O'Reilly
Justin Thomas
Amy Thornton
Maxwell Trengove
Charlotte Wilmott
Luke Woollaston
7th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20


directed by Guy Unsworth
musical direction by Barney Ashworth
choreographed by Ashley Nottingham

Craig Revel Horwood

Ben Nickless

Eric Potts

Zoe George

Joshua St. Clair

Andrew Patrick-Walker

Nathan Routledge

Dale Mathurin

Daniel Breakwell

Matt Faull

Barney Fritz

Tyler Jay Dobbs

Joshua Piper

Catherine Cornwall

Jared Johnson

Jack Dargan

Michael Afemare

Esmae Lear

Jo Bird

Emily Ann Potter

6th - 29th Dec '19

Milton Keynes Theatre


co-directed by Joe Pasquale
co-directed and choreographed by
Jonny Bowles
musical direction by Ed Court

Joe Pasquale

Lee Mead

David Robbins

Tegan Bannister

Debra Michaels

Phil Corbitt

Sarah Earnshaw

Kostas Alexo

Callum Clack

Jack Butcher

Harry Morley

Abby Rose Bryant

Danielle O'Reilly

Clare Gill

Hiromi Toyooka

7th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20

Theatre Royal,

Newcastle upon Tyne


directed by Michael Harrison

musical direction by Ian Townsend

choreographed by Sharon Harding

choreographed by Alan Harding

Clive Webb

Danny Adams

Chris Hayward

Mick Potts

Stephen Arnott

Laura Evans

Chris Cowley

Wayne Smith

Nicola Meehan

Reece Sibbald

Laurie McIntyre

Kieran Hillam

Katie Priest

Katie Amos

Charlotte O'Brien

Matthew Banks

Nathan Coyne

Daniella Hyner-Anderson

26th Nov '19 - 19th Jan '20

Royal and Derngate, Northampton


directed by David McNeill
musical direction by Steve Geere
choreographed by Katherine Iles

Anita Dobson

Bernie Clifton

Sid Sloane

Martyn James

Jacinta Whyte

Charlotte Haines

David Dale

Tommy Wallace

Dan Partridge

Hettie Pearson

Sadie Clark

Reece Darlington-Delaire

Jack Ford

Mim Maley

Ruby Greenwood

6th - 29th Dec '19

Theatre Royal, Nottingham


directed by Guy Unsworth
musical direction by Steve Price
choreographed by Fabian Aloise
assistant direction by Liam Blain

Les Dennis

Connor McIntyre

Gareth Gates

Richard Cadell & Sooty

Kimberley Blake

Hannah Grace Lawson

Jack McNeill

Harriet Samuel-Gray

Ellie Seaton

Lori Barker

Garry Lee

Jordan Goodenough

Zachary Adlam

Jeanie Ryan

Lee Pratt

30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Theatre Royal, Plymouth


musical direction by David Lane
choreographed by Ellior Nixon

Brian Conley

Will Richardson

Jenny Gayner

Ed Wade

Ben Stock

Neal Wright

Sarah Vaughan

Sergio Milella

Reece Woodier

Sian Nabbs

Rhodri Watkins

Niall Swords

Katie Moorhead

Phoebe Henderson

Madeleine Nicholls

20th Dec '19 - 18th Jan '20

Richmond Theatre


directed by Stewart Nicholls
musical direction by Pierce Tee
choreographed by Matt Nicholson
Jo Brand
Jon Clegg
Jason Sutton
James Darch
Mia Starbuck
Luke Higgins
Callum Bell
Jabari Braham
Connor Marron
Robert Wilkes
Conieth Kane
Mark Laverty
Lucy Connolly
Kai Deighton
Rosie Southall
Charlotte Oliffe
Taela Yeomans-Brown
Zach Parkin

7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Mayflower Theatre, Southampton


directed and choreographed
by Andrew Wright
musical direction by Anthony England
assistant choreographer - George Lyons
Marti Pellow
Darren Day
Jaymi Hensley
The Grumbleweeds
Cassie Compton
Kellie Gnauck
Micha Richardson
The Timbuktu Tumblers
Ashleigh Graham
Conall Hesketh
Joshua Crowther
Harry Robinson
Amonik Melaco
Molly Rees-Howe
Holly Prentice
Jurek Plonski
Abigail Platt
Ellie Cristofoli

14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Cliffs Pavilion, Southend


directed and choreographed by
Nick Winston
musical direction by Joe Morley
Ashley Banjo & Diversity
Kev Orkian
Daniel Boys
Gina Murray
Lauren Chia
Jack Land Noble
India Thornton
Janine Somcio
Amy West
James Davies-Williams
Samuel Wilson-Freeman
Aston Newman Hannington
Aimee Moore
Nathan Ryles

13th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent


directed by Christian Patterson
musical direction by Peter Faint
choreographed by Nikki Wilkes
Jonathan Wilkes
Christian Patterson
Kai Owen
Vivien Parry
Naomi Slights
Delme Thomas
Joel Ekperigin
Grace Proctor
Ceri Evans
Jess Blogg
Marlee Ferguson
Poppy Stribley
Steven Woods
Aaron Bryan

13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Grand Theatre, Swansea


directed by Michael Vivian
choreographed by Richard Roe
Tristan Gemmill
Kevin Johns
Ricky K
Samantha Thomas
Millie Davies
Ben Stacey
Aoife Kenny
Anna Murray
Tom Hayden
Adam Tench
Aisha Numah
Ryan Hamer
Laura Mellin

13th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20

New Wimbledon Theatre


directed by Michael Gyngell
musical direction by Barry Robinson
choreographed by Lizzi Gee
Samantha Womack
Lesley Garrett
Pete Firman
Melody Thornton
Leon Craig
Bobby Delaney
Will Jennings
Edward Chitticks
Billy Warren
Francesca Harvey
Jack Webb
Alice Holsgrove
Stephanie Elstob
Katie Singh
Matt Crandon
Robin Lake

7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

New Victoria Theatre, Woking

directed by Thom Southerland

musical direction by Michael Bradley

choreographed by Ruthie Stephens

Brendan Cole

Bobby Davro

Mischa Eckersley

David Phipps-Davis

Dawson Chance

Wendy Mae Brown

Jonny Fines

Pearce Barron

Jemima Loddy

Charles Tatman

Amber Pierson

Anthony Hughes

Fenella Speed

Stuart Rouse

Alex Hetherington

Jessica Mei White

7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Grand Theatre,

Wolverhampton


directed by Ian Adams

musical direction by Kelvin Towse

choreographed by Julie Paton

Su Pollard

Ryan Thomas

Jeffrey Holland

Aaron James

Ian Adams

Julie Paton

Katie Marie-Carter

Jordan Ginger

Stylianos Hadjisavvas

Georgia Curtis

Amy Murchison

James Wakeling

Holly Vernon-Harcourt

Louis Geirnaert

Chloe Lindsay

Joseph Robert

7th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20

         
    Produced by Daryl Back
in Association with HQ Theatres
   

White Rock Theatre, Hastings


musical direction by Ben Papworth
Duncan James
Ben Watson
Tim McArthur
Richard J Hunt
Andy Cryer
Louie Westwood
Tamara Eden
Adam Hughes
Luke Adlam
Solly Adlam
Jake Abbott
Talia Duff
13th - 29th Dec '19

Beck Theatre, Hayes


musical direction by Rowland Brache
Debbie McGee
Stephen Webb
Will Haswell
Frances Dee
Neil Bromley
Jamie Cruttenden
Hugh Osborne
Paris Green
Conor Ashman
Adam Lavery
Freddie Clements
Matthew Flinders
6th - 29th Dec '19

Wyvern Theatre, Swindon


directed by Chris Jarvis
musical direction by Andy Davies
Michelle Collins
Chris Jarvis
Matthew Rixon
Julian Quijano
Andrew Whitehead
Erin Bell
Julie Yammanee
Jamie Burns
Elliot Booty
Archie Fluck
Liam McEvoy
Shona Masson
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Professional Productions Listed By Venue

Producer Venue Production Cast Dates
 

The Coliseum, Aberdare


written and directed by Richard Tunley
Gareth John Bale
Richard Tunley
Jemima Nicholas

Handbill
6th - 15th Dec '19

Aberdeen Arts Centre

Aladdin

1st - 24th Dec '19

Joseph Purdy Productions

Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen

The Little Mermaid

Anna Phylactic

Melissa Cavanagh

Alex Reid

 

Handbill

28th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Metropole, Abertillery

Owen Money MBE
Victoria George-Veale
Dafydd Weeks

22nd Nov - 1st Dec '19

 

Princes Hall, Aldershot

Robert Hopkins

Donovan Christian Cary

Samuel Wright

Tom Capper

Bryn Lucas

Rachel Lea-Gray

Kluane Saunders

6th - 31st Dec '19
Brake Hall, Ashford Paul Ketley
Rob Hancox
Charlie Byrne
Hue Cox
Jade Bell
Stephanie Coates

Handbill
16th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Aylesbury Waterside

Andy Collins

Danny Walters

La Voix

Amelia Adams-Pearce

Michael Quinn

David Alcock

 

Handbill

6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

The Gaiety, Ayr

Chris Forbes
Kirsty Malone
Karen Bartke
David McGowan
Gavin Jon Wright
Jillian Cunningham

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
The James Brandon Company

The Academy Theatre, Barnsley

6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Queen's Theatre, Barnstaple

Jay Aston
Lucy Carne
Tom Dickerson
Fred Broom
Johnny Weldon
Tommy Carmichael

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
The Broadway, Barking Tami Stone
Rebecca Sibthorpe
Josh Harrison Yellop
Louis Rayneau
Gabrielle Davina Smith
Vince Williams
Dean Harris
Chay Lawrence
Mathew Hodsman
Anna Van Der Wolf
Alexandra Waddacor

Handbill
28th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Forum Theatre, Barrow-in-Furness

Sean Smith
Kelsey Beth Crossley
Bruce Jones
Rikki Stone
Steve Boyce
Steve Low
Keri Rae

Handbill
19th Dec '19 - 3rd Jan '20

The Towngate Theatre Basildon and

Simon Fielding Ltd. present

Towngate Theatre, Basildon

Simon Fielding
Sophie Ladds
Christopher Lyne
Alastair Hill
Joshua Nkemdilim
Madeleine Lesley

Handbill
27th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Anvil, Basingstoke

Mark Rhodes

Mark Moraghan

Chris Pizzey

Nic Gibney

Charlie Guest

Ashleigh Mackness

Jennifer Harding

Scott Davies

Andrew Gallo

 

Handbill

12th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Theatre Royal, Bath

Wendi Peters

Jon Monie

Nick Wilton

Ben Harlow

Shaun Dalton

Clare Maynard

Marcus Knibbs

 

Handbill

12th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
Sparklive Pantomimes Limited

Beccles Public Hall & Theatre

Daniel Hanton
Ross Chenery
Jamie Coleman
Thomas Major
Laura Watling
Rebecca Jillings
Faye Charlotte Ainley
Joshua Pickering


Handbill
20th - 31st Dec '19
  Civic Hall, Bedworth

Beauty and the Beast

  30th Nov - 28th Dec '19
Riverside Leisure Promotions Limited

Forum Theatre, Billingham

Ben-Ryan Davies

Liam Mellor

The Harper Brothers

James Chapel

Katy Allen

Gemma Gibbions

The Magnificent Seven

1st Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Pendle Productions
Empire Theatre, Blackburn
  30th Nov - 31st Dec '19

A Stageworks Worldwide Production

King George's Hall, Blackburn

written and directed by Roger Hannah

  8th - 31st Dec '19

Grand Theatre, Blackpool


directed by Anthony Williams

musical direction by Sam Coates

choreographed by Katie Hills

associate director - Kylie Butler

Tom Lister
Steve Royle
Jack Heasman
Ruth Betteridge
Rachel Grundy
Natalie Hollingworth
Christina Meehan
The Nitwits

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Blackwood Miner's Institute

Owen Money MBE
Victoria George-Veale
Dafydd Weeks

4th - 30th Dec '19

Ray Quinn
Paul Tate
Misha Malcolm
Simon Hannah
Graham Edgington
Jon Holling
Nadia Kramer
Billy Walker
Matt Healey
Maeve Cantillon
Alisha Browne
Luke Hemmings

Handbill
30th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Joseph Purdy Productions

Victoria Halls, Bolton

Cinderella

Anne Nolan
David Potts
Divina de Campo
Antonella
Nick Newbould
Tessa Durkin

Handbill
29th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Tony Peers

Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston

  14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Bournemouth Pavilion



directed and choreographed by David Ball
Richard Blackwood
Amelia Lily

Noel Brodie
David Ball
Anthony Rickman
Paul Dorsey
Kelly Agredo
Dan Sadler
Callum Tempest

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 
South Hill Parks Arts Centre, Bracknell
Aladdin

written by Joyce Branagh
directed by Adam Stafford
Brad Clapson
Shani Cantor
Faye Ellen
29th Nov '19 - 4th Jan '20
 

Bradford Playhouse

Cinderella

 

directed by Sam Ermmerson

choreographed by Lauren Wootton

Christopher Maloney
Ellie Young
Steven Hall
Gary Amos
Mikey Smith
Vikki Earle
Daniel-Thomas Forster
20th - 30th Dec '19

Spa Theatre, Bridlington


directed by Michael Howcroft
musical direction by Tim Shaw
choreographed by Mike Denman
Didi Conn
John Lyons
Paul Winterford
Aaron Spendelow
Troy Harris
Tristan Ward
Lucy Fernandes
Byron Witchell
Alex Mountford
Michael Scotland

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
JW Productions and Cue Fanfare Attenborough Centre, Brighton

directed by James Weisz
  13th - 31st Dec '19

Hilton Metropole, Brighton

Allison Ferns
Nathan Charman
Richard Dawes
Michael Ruben
Hayley Cann
Hope Thompson
Charmaine Brocklebank
Jack Pallister
McKenzie as Nana The Dog
Jazmin Arnold

Handbill
19th - 28th Dec '19
Redgrave Theatre, Bristol Helena Mitchell
Amanda Williams
Emma Wilson
Clive Linthorne
Daniel Chambers
Andy Brennan
Benny Bright

Handbill
21st - 31st Dec '19
 

The Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds

Chris Clarkson
Alan Mehdizadeh
Joanne Sandi

29th Nov '19 - 19th Jan '20

CTP Pantomimes and Buxton Opera House

Buxton Opera House

James Holmes
Shannon Flynn
Alasdair Baker
12th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20

A Camberley Theatre Production

Camberley Theatre


written by Michael Batchelor
directed by Suzi Budd
musical direction by Lawrence Michalowski
choreographed by Thomas Andrew Smith
Kate Hume
Harrison Spiers
Josh Harvey
Sebastian Calver
Mark Hyde
Jack Everson

Suzi Budd
Mattian Kelly
9th - 31st Dec '19
 

Cambridge Arts Theatre

Cinderella

written by Al Morley
directed by Phil Clark
Liza Goddard
Wayne Sleep
Matt Crosby
Kevin Kennedy
Charlotte Kennedy
Isaac Stanmore
28th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20

Prince of Wales, Cannock

Keith De Winter 21st - 29th Dec '19

Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

Dr Ranj Singh
Jenna Russell
Ben Roddy
Lloyd Hollett
Marc Pickering

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20

Enchanted Entertainment

Sands Centre, Carlisle

Stevi Ritchie
Sarah George
Matt Pagan
Robbie Dee
12th - 31st Dec '19

Castleford Civic Theatre

Bupsi Brown
Jason Karl
Lorenzo Zambrana

Dave Rawson
Phil Hoyles
Chloe Fay

Handbill
20th - 24th Dec '19

Enchanted Entertainment

Broadway Theatre, Catford

Mica Paris
Wayne Rollins
Lucia Valentino
20th - 29th Dec '19

Central Theatre, Chatham


written by Chris Jordan
directed by Flik Swan
musical direction by James Cleeve
choreographed by Ste Clough
Lucy Benjamin
Derek Moran
Jessica Crol
Mark Newnham
Richard Pocock
Harry Hart

Handbill
12th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

One From The Heart Productions

Civic Theatre, Chelmsford

29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham

written by Samuel Holmes
directed by Nick Winston
musical direction by Charles Ingles
choreographed by William Whelton
Tweedy
Courtney Brogan Smalley
Sam Murphy
Kevin Brewis
Steven Roberts
Kane Verrall
Annalise Liard-Bailey
Joshua Pearson
Marianna Neofitou
Robbie Fell

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20

New Pantomime Productions 

The Elgiva, Chesham Cinderella David Heath
Ben Moseby
Tom Owen
Kaya Rose
Sean Luckham
Ionica Adriana
10th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Chesterfield Theatres


directed by Robert Wheeler
musical direction by Dr. Simon Fricker
choreographed by Claire Waterall
Lee Latchford-Evans
Andrea Valls
Paul Eastwood
Simon Howe
Alexander Lee
Janine Pardo
Paul Giddings
Amy Smithson
Katie Pender
Connie Sampson
Jamie Lambert
Kyle Potter
Ilana Richardson
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
  The Theatre, Chipping Norton 13th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20
 

Princes Theatre, Clacton on Sea


written by Anton Benson
directed by Graham Cole
choreographed by Beth Portman
associate choreographer Lisa Hills

Linda Nolan

Graham Cole

Graeme Mathews

Charlie Ward

Jessica Daugirda

Clare Sloane

Tim Hudson

 

and special pre-recorded

appearance by

Russell Grant

as the Man in the Mirror

 

Handbill

7th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20
 

Mercury Theatre, Colchester

Mercury at Abbey Field

Antony Stuart-Hicks

Dale Superville

Mari McGinlay

Jack Reitman

Nicholas McLean

Genevieve Nicole

Nerine Skinner

Deborad Tracey

Samuel Knight

Ashley Runeckles

30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Muni Theatre, Colne
Sean Smith
Kelsey Beth Crossley
Bruce Jones
Rikki Stone
Steve Boyce
Steve Low
Keri Rae

Handbill
3rd - 19th Jan '20
 

Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay

Stuart Loughland

Steve Bloor

Libby Edwards

Lukas Kirkby

Rhiannon Petrou

Stephen Owen

Jay Beadle

Tomos Bohanna

Brendon Riley

 

Handbill

21st Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Leah Bell and Leisureworks

The Empire Theatre, Consett

written and directed by Leah Bell
choreographed by Harriet Bell
Leah Bell
Jason Jones
James de Lauch Hay
Glen Richard Townsend
Harriet Bell
Maria May Thompson
Gareth Arthurs
Andy Power Tate
Alex Seymour
Bethany Claire Rayne
Olivia Harkness
Laura Williams
30th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Belgrade Theatre, Coventry


written by Iain Lauchlan
Iain Lauchlan
Aimee Louise Bevan
27th Nov '19 - 11th Jan '20

The Hawth, Crawley

Charlie Brooks
Gemma Hunt
David Ribi
Michael J Batchelor
Richard Franks
Harri Nichols

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Fairfield Halls, Croydon Ore Oduba
Tim Vine

Cat Sandion
Jason Marc-Williams
Alistair Barron

Handbill
10th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

Owen Money MBE
Victoria George-Veale
Dafydd Weeks

14th - 23rd Feb '20

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

Sammi Broad
Rebecca Thomas

12th - 30th Dec '19

The Arena, Derby

Bill Ward
Katrina Bryan
Morgan Brind
7th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Diss Corn Hall

  20th - 30th Dec '19
 
Cast, Doncaster
  29th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Enchanted Entertainment

Dorking Halls

Harry Reid
Jenny Richardson
4th - 29th Dec '19
M. A. Productions Dumfries Ltd DG One Dumfries
directed by Keith Myers
Michelle Heaton
Kenny Boyle
Alan McLaren
Ronni Menzies Stirling
Kieran Francis Begley
Robyn McEnaney
Adam Buksh
14th - 30th Dec '19

Robert C Kelly and Gardyne Theatre

Gardyne Theatre, Dundee


written by Trevor O'Connell
directed by Dan Gordon
choreographed by Rhona Cleland
Tom Urie
Darren Connell
Jenny Douglas
Chris Henry
Matthew Tomlinson
Louise Montgomery
Andrew McLeish

Handbill
7th - 30th Dec '19
 

Alhambra Theatre, Dunfermline

Billy Mack
Josh Haynes
Danielle Jam
Tyler Collins
Alan Orr
Ian Bustard
Jamie McKillop

Handbill
10th - 28th Dec '19

Grove Theatre, Dunstable

A J Pritchard
Richard David-Caine
Will Kenning
6th - 31st Dec '19
 

Gala Theatre, Durham


written and directed by

Neil Armstrong and Paul Hartley

  21st Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead

Cinderella

written by Tom Beard

directed by Kevin Gauntlett

choreographed by Charlie Savident

Kevin Gauntlett
Callum Donnelly
James 'Austin' Harvey
Aaron Charles
Katie-Elizabeth Allgood
Carlton Venn
Cat Bellamy

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20

Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne


written and directed by Chris Jordan
musical direction by Carl Greenwood
musical supervision by Robert Cousins
choreographed by Emma Woods
Martyn Knight
Tucker
Katherine Glover
Victoria Farley
Steven Serlin
Clarabelle

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
 

Royal Hippodrome Theatre, Eastbourne

Peter Pan

 

adapted by Antony Stuart-Hicks & Paul Leno

directed by Paul Leno

choreographed by Jordan Langford

Luke Roberts
Sarah Jameson
Rachel Cantrill
Katie Sanders
Jonny Ritchie
Jordan Langford
21st Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20

Ellesmere Port Civic

Cinderella

Connie Hyde
Tony Rudd
14th - 24th Dec '19
 

Millfield Theatre, Edmonton (London)

  28th Nov '19 - 4th Jan '20
 

The Maltings, Ely

Terry Gauci
Gregory Hazel
Lucinda Withers
Terry Burns
Lucy Bell
Aaron Carr
David McNair

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Epsom Playhouse

14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Kickline

Exeter Corn Exchange

Ella Gilling
Daniel Page
Matt Finegan
Will Trafford
Keeley Cooper
Sean Mulkerrin
Lyn Burgoyne
7th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20

Exeter Northcott Theatre

Steve Bennett
Sarah Moss
Samson Ajewole
Anna Stolli
Martin Ramsdin
Francesca Pym
Dafydd Lansley
Sebastian Rasmussen
Hollie Nelson
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Pavilion Theatre, Exmouth

Steven Arnold
Stuart Earp
Josephine Sherlock
24th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20
FTH Theatre, Falkirk Libby McArthur
Barbara Bryceland
Craig Glover
Scott Watson
Derek McGhie
Emily Cochrane
Henry Sanders

Handbill
6th - 24th Dec '19

Ferneham Hall, Fareham


written by Chris Jordan
directed by Robert McWhir
musical direction by Simona Budd
Matt Lapinskas
Nicki French
Michael Neilson
Charlotte Christensen
Kevin James

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

in association with Wyre Borough Council

Marine Hall, Fleetwood

Cinderella

 

directed by Sam Ermmerson

choreographed by Lauren Wootton

Christopher Maloney
Ellie Young
Steven Hall
Gary Amos
Mikey Smith
Vikki Earle
Daniel-Thomas Forster

Handbill
12th - 15th Dec '19
Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone
directed by Debbie Flitcroft
musical direction by Daniel Ephgrave
choreographed by Yasmin McCullough
Thomas Redgrave
Andre Vincent
Dave Lynn
Phil Reid
Naomi Slater
Lewis Rae
Anna Morgan
Nicole Turner
Jack Evison
Hana Paget

Handbill
13th - 31st Dec '19
Little Theatre, Gateshead Sleeping Beauty

written by Philip Meeks
directed by Lee Brannigan
choreographed by Kathleen Knox
Bella Bluebell
Dawn Wolfe
Wanda
Gerry Troughton
Laura Scott
Simon Stuart
Martin Anderson

Handbill
17th - 24th Dec '19

Glasgow Pavilion

The Magical Adventures of Pinocchio Liam Dolan
Stephen Purdon
Grado
Holly Jack
Scott Fletcher
James Mackenzie
Joyce Falconer
Nicola Auld
28th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20
Nick Wyschna and Charlotte Bateup Godalming Borough Hall Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Daniel O'Brien
directed by Jo Kirkland
choreographed by Charlotte Bateup
Mark Carter
Philip Day
Rachel Warrick-Clarke
Clark James
Molly Jacks
Ruari Kelsey
Monet Comeau
Savana Gallant
Kassie Kardos
Asella Medina-Smith

Handbill
12th - 24th Dec '19
Ohyesitiz Productions

Gorleston Pavilion

  11th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Guildhall Arts Centre, Grantham

Cinderella Lydia Shaw
Elle Macallen
Richard Kort
Daniel Lightowler
John Highton
James Highton
Ash Stevenson
Alexander Hopwood
7th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Woodville Hall Theatre, Gravesend

Aaron Sidwell
Rob Cummings
Robert Pearce
Leanne Jones
Nicky Trix

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20
 

Thameside Theatre, Grays

Wes Nelson
Stacey Bland
Richard Burman
Alice Fillary
John Oakes
Luke Coldham
Dominic McChesney
Daniel Forster
Martha Harris
Sydney Pettitt
Reggie Bunn
Jude Blakemore

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
  Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock  Jane McCarry
Mark Cox

Jimmy Chisholm
Lee Samuel
Michael Karl Lewis
Ashley Andrew
Kim Allan

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Greenwich Theatre

written by Andrew Pollard

musical direction by Steve Markwick

Andrew Pollard

 

Handbill

22nd Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
Chris Moreno, Russ Spencer, Stuart Wade for
Three Bears Productions 

Grimsby Auditorium

Aladdin

Brendan Sheerin

Stuart Wade

Michael Courtney

Ian Norton

Charlotte Machlachlan

Robert Aitken

Lorna Amy Sullivan

12th - 28th Dec '19
 

Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford


written by Jamie Smith
directed by Joanna Read
choreographed by Katie Beard

Kit Hesketh-Harvey

Holly Tandy

Peter Gordon

Jamie Brook

6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Hackney Empire Theatre


written and directed by Susie McKenna
original music by Steven Edis
musical direction by Mark Dickman
choreographed by Richard Roe
Clive Rowe
Tarinn Callender
Annette McLaughlin

Kat B
Tony Whittle
Christina Tedders
Sue Kelvin
23rd Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
  Victoria Theatre, Halifax  Josh Benson
Adam Stafford
Jenny Perry
Richard Anthony Lloyd
Sam Willison
Matthew Wellman
Lydia Rose Bertie

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Harlow Playhouse Jack and the Beanstalk Jimmy Burton Iles
Jake Small
Amy Goodwin

Ben Parsley
Laura Darton
Rachel Rawlinson
Lizzie Ottley

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

The Harpenden Public Halls

Ricky Rayment
Sarah Brown
Kate Eason
Lauren Osborn
Clive Marlowe
Richard Marquiss
Mark Two
Joe Foyster
Jessica Antelope Hill
Thomas Brackley
Emma Jeffs
Kane Berryman

Handbill
7th - 30th Dec '19
 

Harrogate Theatre

Snow White 27th Nov '19 - 19th Jan '20
Harrow Arts Centre Adam Jay-Price
Ashley Cavender
Jack Ballard
James Stirling
14th - 28th Dec '19
  Haverhill Arts Centre Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

written by Maggie Dew & Chris Gidney
directed by Drew Cameron
musical direction by Peter Allsopp
choreographed by Lisa Mason
Drew Cameron
Katie Outibridge
George Caporn
Katherine Mansi

Handbill
21st - 30th Dec '19
 

The Courtyard, Hereford

  29th Nov '19 - 11th Jan '20
  Heywood Civic Centre  Aladdin Peter Amory
Joe Chambers
Lucy Rollason
Bethany Burrows
Garry Ellis

Handbill
20th - 30th Dec '19

The Spotlight Hoddesdon


directed by Alex Weatherill
musical direction by Drew Cowburn
choreographed by Alex Woolf
Robert White
Sam Callahan
Ian Parkin
Darren Clewlow-Smith
Anthony Orme
Beth Lyons
Kia Paris-Walcott
Elizabeth Brown
Daniel Nyari
Charlotte Parker
Alex Woolf

and featuring
Brian Blessed
as the voice of the Genie

Handbill
14th - 31st Dec '19

Queens Theatre, Hornchurch


written by Andrew Pollard

28th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

The Capitol, Horsham

Anthony Sahota
Nicola Hume
Hywel Dowsell
Nicholas Collier
Rebecca Lafferty
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
  Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield Sleeping Beauty

written by Andrew Pollard

directed by Joyce Branagh

Robin Simpson
Alyce Liburd
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Tony Peers Productions


The Princess Theatre, Hunstanton
  30th Nov '19 - 1st Jan '20
Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford Kerry Katona
Bobby Crush
Lauren Platt
Krishana Parker
Karl Greenwood
Arif Javid

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
  New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich    28th Nov '19 - 1st Feb '20

Enchanted Entertainment

Ipswich Regent Theatre

Adam Garcia
Hannah Spearritt
14th - 31st Dec '19
  Eden Court Theatre, Inverness  Steven Wren
Ross Allan
Chris O'Mara
Christie Gowans
Rodney Matthew
Jamie Crockart
Victoria Compson-Bradford

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Villa Gaity, Isle of Man Matthew Chase
Alex McNamara
Adam Kelly
Charlotte Griffiths
Mollie Cranmer
Georgia Maddocks
Ian Mowat

Handbill
21st Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20
 

The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering

Ed Petrie
Chris Aukett
Harry Howle
Melanie Jane Fleming
Helen Watson

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock

Fraser Boyle
Gary Morrison
James McAnerney
Lynne McCallum

Ali Cleland
Jennifer Hart
Craig MacDougall
Euan Bennet
Caitlin Mae
Danny Holmes

Handbill
23rd Nov - 29th Dec '19
 

Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn



written by Chris Jordan
directed by Ian Marr
musical direction by Robert Wicks
choreographed by Twist & Pulse
Steven Pinder
Ian Marr
Scott Cripps
Lisa Mathieson
Divine Cresswell
Twist & Pulse

Handbill
10th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy Stephen Docherty
Martin Murphy
Kim Shepherd
Kamen Brown
David Rankine
Colin Little
Charis Murray

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park Theatre, Knowsley  The Wizard of Oz

written by Liam Mellor
directed by Melissa Suffield
choreographed by Bessie McMillan
Chris Rankin
Melissa Suffield
Soheila Clifford
Tom Balmont
Kassie Malam
Ryan Bryne
Jay Wallace-Langan
6th - 10th Dec '19
  Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa J P McCue
Sean Dodds
Emma Marsh

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Leatherhead Theatre
Sleeping Beauty

written and directed by Tom Beard
Jon Hughes
Tom Beard
Matt James-Wainwright
Emilia Spampanato
Oliver Byng
Laura Hyde
20th - 31st Dec '19
 

The Carriageworks, Leeds


directed by Peter Dayson
musical direction by Gregor Reid
choreographed by Kevin Archbold
Jez Edwards
Steven Woodcock
Myra Dubois
John Danbury
James Meunier
Katherine Picar
Vanessa Dumatey
Mollie Appleyard
Bethany Thornton
Rosie Clay
Cameron Danby
Christopher Gray

Handbill
22nd Nov '19 - 4th Jan '20

City Varieties, Leeds


written by Peter Rowe
30th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20
  De Montfort Hall, Leicester  Antony Costa
Sam Bailey

Nathan Connor
Paul Burling
Martin Ballard
Matthew Pomeroy

Natasha Lamb
14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Peepul Enterprise Peepul Centre, Leicester Neil Warner
Iain Dale
Stephanie Hall

Handbill
9th - 26th Dec '19

The Garden Rooms at Tennants, Leuburn
Danny Posthill
Gary Martin Davis
Stephen Longstaff
Mick Liversidge
Luke Adamson
Hannah Smith

Handbill
18th - 29th Dec '19
 

Garrick Theatre, Lichfield

Rebecca Keatley
Sam Rabone
Beccy Lane
George Akid
James Mitchell
Herbie Adams

Handbill
28th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Lincoln Drill Hall


written and directed by Julie Marcus
musical direction by Kev Richardson
choreographed by Lyndsey Ellis
Adam Fox
James Campbell
Emma Clare
Chloe Sparrowhawk
Matthew Grove
6th Dec ' 19 - 4th Jan '20
 

Theatre Royal, Lincoln

Barney Harwood
Chris Johnson
Zoe Hedge
Lee Fanning

Handbill
3rd Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

JJ Hamblett
Bippo
Leanne Campbell
Maddie Hope Coehlo
Mark Hudson
Ellie Turner

Handbill
13th - 24th Dec '19

Epstein Entertainments Ltd.

Epstein Theatre, Liverpool

Cinderella

 

directed by Jane Joseph

musical supervision by Callum Clarke

choreographed by Nazene Langfield

Sammy Winward
Crissy Rock
Sarah White
Lewis Devine
Warren Donnelly
Andrew Geater
Samantha Palin

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

The Everyman, Liverpool

  23rd Nov '19 - 18th Jan '20
  Arts Depot, East Finchley (London)

 

written by Peter Rowe

Chioma Uma
Guy Freeman
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith (London)

Timmika Ramsay
Shobna Gulati
Rhys Taylor
Mairi Barclay
Lauren Samuels
Jodie Jacobs
16th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Town Hall, Loughborough

James Peake
Kristian Cunningham
Ella-Jane Thomas
23rd Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft

directed by Fenton Gray
musical direction by Francesca Warren
choreographed by Helen Jeckells
Michael Auger
Terry Gleed
James Dinsmore
Rosanne Priest
James Franklin
Hayley Sewell
Georgiana Nutt
Nick Moulson
Benjy Smokler

and Jo Brand
as the Magic Mirror
(pre-recorded video)
12th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20

Lowther Pavilion, Lytham St Annes

written and directed

by Keith and Ben Simmons

musical direction by Daniel Johnson

choreographed by Adam Ludwell

Simmons and Simmons

Dan Baldrick

Nic Gilder

Jamie Jones

Ryan Taylor

Bella Kane

Harvey Hoile

Amelia Atherton

 

Handbill

9th - 30th Dec '19

Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone

Jake Quickenden
Marth-Frances Henry
Will Elliott
David Zachary
Will Hodges
John Conway
Sarah Hooper
Ian Good

Handbill
30th Nov - 31st Dec '19
 

Festival Theatre, Malvern

John Challis
Mark James
Jamie Steen
Aaron Jenson
Joely Barbour
Gary Davis
Danny Rogers
Loula Geater
Jacob Morris

Handbill
12th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Palace Theatre, Mansfield

Melanie Walters
Olivia Birchenough
Adam Moss
Jamie Morris
Tarot Joseph
Michael Chance
Chris Warner Drake
Jordan Harrington

Handbill
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

 

Theatre Royal, Margate

Lee McQueen
Georgia Rowland-Elliott
Summer Jones
Josie Lee
Jezo

Dave Short
Rhys Whiteside

Handbill
7th - 29th Dec '19
Festival Drayton Centre, Market Drayton Megan Jarvie
Robert Styles
Alice Merivale
Will Cousins
Philippa Howard
Daniel Wallage
Ian Hayles
5th - 8th Dec '19
 

Melton Theatre, Melton Mowbray

Steven Arnold
Stuart Earp
Josephine Sherlock
13th - 21st Dec '19

Middlesbrough Theatre

Aston Dobson
Anne Hegerty

Philip Green
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 
Middleton Arena 
Maureen Nolan
Shane Nolan
Mike Newman
David Drewitt
Danny Jay
Jesamine Oldman

Handbill
2nd - 31st Dec '19
 

Theatr Clwyd, Mold


written by Christian Patterson
Phylip Harries
Peter Mooney
Lynwen Haf Roberts
Adam Barlow
Alice McKenna
Luke Thornton
Elin Phillips
Katie Elin-Salt
Jessica Jolleys
Ben Locke

22nd Nov '19 - 18th Jan '20

Spontaneous Productions

Savoy Theatre, Monmouth

  16th Dec '19 - 2nd Jan '20
 

Motherwell Theatre

Ian 'Sheepie' Smith
Brooke Thomson
17th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Floral Pavilion, New Brighton

Claire Sweeney
Luke Walsh
Sean Jones
Philip Meeks
Naomi Gisbey

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Palace Theatre, Newark

Nick Cochrane
Ben Millerman
Nathan Guy
Jade Natalie
Marj Hogarth
Jack Malin
Dan Westwood

Handbill
10th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20
 

Corn Exchange, Newbury

Sleeping Beauty

written and directed by
Plested and Brown
Charlie Bassett Cross
Jay Alexandra Bennett
Katharine Bennett-Fox
Lara Denning
Philip Elvy
Matthew Grace
Thérèse O'Sullivan
Nick Read
29th Nov '19 - 4th Jan '20

Enchanted Entertainment

Tyne Theatre and Opera House, Newcastle Marcus Collins
David Easter
Nic Westaway
Charlie Richmond
Lewis Denny
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Medina Theatre, Newport (IOW)


written by Steve Fortune and Chris Gidney
directed by David Lloyd Jones
musical direction by Michael Wooldridge
choreography by Ann Abe
Bobbie Dazzler
Des King
Lloyd Notice
Cherry King

Handbill
21st - 31st Dec '19

Riverfront Theatre, Newport

Richard Elis
Geraint Rhys Edwards
Laura Meaton
Gareth Tempest
Rachel Waring
28th Nov - 31st Dec '19

The Deco, Northampton


directed by Sam Munday Webb
Sam Munday-Webb
Vikki Stone
Colin Ridgewell
Chris Wills
Fern Roach
Clive Fletcher
Ellie-Rose Green
6th - 28th Dec '19

The Grange Theatre, Northwich
Oliver Scott
Rob Stevens
Annabelle Davis
Ashley Shackell
Tom Booth
Joseph Hewlett

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 1st Jan '20
  Northwich Memorial Court Theatre  Peter Pan

written by
Ryan Greaves and Anton Benson
directed by Ryan Greaves
musical direction by Paul West
choreographed by Beth Portman
John Altman
Katie McGlynn
Ryan Greaves
Georgie Jackson
Rik Thorpe
Eva McKenna
Ieuan Rhys

Handbill
8th Dec '19 - 3rd Jan '20
 

Theatre Royal, Norwich

Amanda Henderson
David Witts
Joe Tracini
Richard Gauntlett
David Gant
17th Dec '19 - 19th Jan '20
Nottingham Playhouse Theatre Company

Playhouse Theatre, Nottingham

  22nd Nov '19 - 11th Jan '20
Grange Theatre, Oldham Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

written by Anton Benson
directed by Kate Salmon
choreographed by Beth Portman
Edele Lynch
Ronan Parke
Christopher Jefferies
Phil Mealey
Enola Dyer
Kate Salmon
Jeffrey Longmore

and special pre-recorded

appearance by

Russell Grant

as the Man in the Mirror
Handbill

13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Coliseum Theatre, Oldham

  16th Nov '19 - 11th Jan '20
 

Oxford Playhouse

  29th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20
 
The Cresset, Peterborough 
Lily Shires 7th - 30th Dec '19
  The Key Theatre, Peterborough 

written and directed by Simon Egerton

  5th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
New Theatre, Peterborough Katya Jones
Shane Convery
14th - 31st Dec '19

Duncan Reeves Productions Ltd

The Lighthouse, Poole


written by Peter Duncan
directed by Jay Worthy
Amelle Berrebah
Connor Byrne
Peter Duncan
Jay Worthy
Alex Lodge
Bethan Wyn-Davies
12th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl

Vern Griffiths
Kyle Tovey
Siwan Henderson
Laura Mansell
Jamie Lee-Morgan

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

 

Kings Theatre, Portsmouth

Shane Lynch
Lucy Kane
Ben Ofoedu
Jack Edwards
Dani Acors
Mike Goble
11th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth

The Nutcracker   13th - 31st Dec '19

The Wyllyotts Theatre, Potters Bar


written by Chris Jordan
directed by Stuart Nurse
choreographed by Clare Rickard
Natasha Gray
Becky Hoyle
Andrew Fettes
Paul Bentley
Glenn Adamson

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Upstage Productions

The Radlett Centre, Radlett

  7th Dec '19 - 3rd Jan '20
 

Hexagon Theatre, Reading

Justin Fletcher
Paul Morse
Gracie Johnson
Carl Tracey
Adam Pettigrew
Rachel Delooze
Kate Eaves
Emma Jane Wylde

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Palace Theatre, Redditch


directed by Peter Dayson
musical direction by Sam Dando

choreographed by Kevin Archbold
Ben Haenow
Sapphire Elia
The Man They Call G
Oliver Gray
Dean Horner
Andrew Haynes
Samuel Clowes
Ben Cowan
Ashley Chafer
Paris McDonald
Lily Wanless

Handbill
9th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

 

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill


directed by Di Cooke
choreographed by Scott Coldwell

James and Ola Jordan

Neil Wheatley 

Simon Bashford

Aaron Steadman

Michael Garland

Lucy Edge

Dannika Dudfield

Jack Frewin

Lewis Pittam

Lucy Madeline

Megan Swaisland-Dyke

Sophie Tanner

 

Handbill

6th - 31st Dec '19
 

Majestic Theatre, Retford

Steven Arnold
Stuart Earp
Josephine Sherlock
3rd - 7th Jan '20

Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl


directed by Andrew Agnew
Sue Holderness
Andrew Agnew
Charles Burden
Laura Loutit
Aidan Banyard
Jay Lusted
Jamie Legg

Handbill
11th - 31st Dec '19

The Georgian Theatre Royal, Richmond
6th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20

Watersmeet, Rickmansworth


written by Chris Jordan
directed by Michael Burgen
musical direction by Tom Bayliss
choreographed by Emily Holt
Todd Carty
Mark Siney
Michael Burgen
Rory Maguire
Grace Holroyd

Handbill
12th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Gracie Fields Theatre, Rochdale

Aladdin Brian Capron
Dave Benson Phillips
Nathan Morris
Nathan Smith

Ben Sherlock
Hannah Hobley
Laura Wenton

Handbill
21st - 31st Dec '19

Civic Theatre, Rotherham

Andy Abrahams
Tim Freeman
Kevin McGreevy
Laura Judge
Georgina Newton
Joshua Ford
Vicky Field

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

New Pantomime Productions

The Brindley Arts Centre, Runcorn

Michael Starke
Rebecca Lake
Andrew Curphey
Matt Dallen
Lynne Francis
Charlie Griffiths
Chris Pym

Handbill
11th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
Millgate Arts Centre, Saddleworth Megan Jarvie
Robert Styles
Alice Merivale
Will Cousins
Philippa Howard
Daniel Wallage
Ian Hayles
14th - 31st Dec '19
 

Salisbury Playhouse


written by Andrew Pollard
directed by Gareth Machin
choreographed by Nicky Griffiths
Giovanni Spano
Adrian Grove
Alice Stokoe
Greg Barnett
Bernadette Bangura
Leonard Cook
Lauren Azania AJ King-Yombo
Shane Gibb
Andrea Sylvia Edwards
30th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20
 

The Stag, Sevenoaks

Ant Payne
Danny Beard
Jasette Amos
Wendi Harriot
Sharlene Hector
Celestina Diamond
Simon King
Jason Nicholson Porter

Handbill
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

Joanne Clifton
Damian Williams
Phil Gallagher
Matt Daines
Ben Thornton
Evelyn Hoskins
Oliver Watton
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham
Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs

written by Tom Beard
directed by David Lambert
choreographed by Alison Parsons
Ellen Eckersley
Nathan Shaw
David Lambert
James Elliot
Grace Dunne

and featuring
Carol Cleveland
as the Magic Mirror
13th - 31st Dec '19
 

Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury

Brad Fitt
Eric Smith
Victoria McCabe
Nathaniel Morrison
4th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
 

Swallow Leisure Centre, Sittingbourne 

The Wizard of Oz

written by Liam Mellor
directed by Melissa Suffield
choreographed by Bessie McMillan
Chris Rankin
Melissa Suffield
Soheila Clifford
Tom Balmont
Kassie Malam
Ryan Bryne
Jay Wallace-Langan
14th - 24th Dec '19
Magna Viate Ltd Embassy Theatre, Skegness   16th - 28th Dec '19

The Core Theatre, Solihull

  13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Southport Theatre

Ritchie Neville
Ian Hallard
Danny Childs
Emma-Grace Arends
Aaron Gibson
James Barrie
Carrie Hill

Handbill
13th - 29th Dec '19
  Custom House, South Shields 
written and directed by Ray Spencer
Ray Spencer
Davey Hooper
Annie Guy
Steven Lee Hamilton
Charlie Raine
Luke Maddison
Dale Jewitt
Bethan Amber Carr-Brown
27th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

South Holland Centre, Spalding

Alison Johnson Smith
Charlotte Hoy
Francis Adams
Nathan J Lloyd
Adam Patman
Phil Norton
Katie Brennan
Casey Connolly
Emma Clowes
Alfie Ivil
Ryan Ayres

Handbill
10th - 31st Dec '19

Albans Arena, St. Albans

Rita Simons
Andy Day
Jemma Carlisle
Bob Golding
Ian Kirkby
5th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

 

Theatre Royal, St. Helens

Robin Windsor
Olivia Sloyan
Si Foster
Scott Gallagher
Philip McGuinness
Jenna O'Hara
Kai Jolley

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 12th Jan '20
  Stamford Arts Centre, Stamford    4th - 12th Jan '20

Stafford Gatehouse Theatre 
Ian Reddington
Corey Jones
Natalie Harman
Kieran Morris
Charlotte Fishwick
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage


written and directed by Chris Jordan
musical direction by Lawrence Michalowski
musical supervision by Robert Cousins
choreographed by Twist and Pulse
Paul Laidlaw
Aidan O'Neill
Carli Norris
Alex Scott Fairley
Rebecca Vere
Grace Lancaster

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 26th Jan '20
 

Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling

Johnny McKnight 22nd Nov - 31st Dec '19

Stockport Plaza

Jack and the Beanstalk

devised and directed by
David Vickers and Richard Chandler
choreographed by James Robinson
Ted Robbins
Cheryl Fergison
Bradley Thompson
Tyler Sargent
Lisa Jane Kelsey

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20

Theatre Royal, Stratford East (London)


Book and Lyrics by David Watson
Music and Lyrics by Robert Hyman
directed by John Haidar
musical direction by James Doughty
choreographed by Anna Morrissey
assistant director - Sita Thomas
Tom Giles
Sèverine Howell-Meri
Harry Jardine
Vedi Roy
Bree Smith
Lizzie Winkler
Francesca Zoutewelle
23rd Nov '19 - 11th Jan '20
 
Sunderland Empire 
Scarlett Moffatt
Miss Rory
Gemma Naylor
Duncan Burt
Jon Moses
Tom Whalley
Jimmy Johnston
Sam Ebenezer

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Sutton Coldfield Town Hall

  10th - 31st Dec '19

Tacchi-Morris Arts Centre, Taunton

Sam Stay
Louise Cannon
Richard Sams
Jessica Stephens

Handbill
6th - 22nd Dec '19

The Place Theatre, Telford

Oliver Mellor
Carl Dutfield
Chloe Barlow
Tim Ames
Spencer K Gibbins
Michelle Whitney

Handbill
11th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

The Sinden Theatre, Tenterden

Sue Hodge
Kade Smith
Chris Marlowe
Allen Mechen
Sarah Bayliss

28th - 31st Dec '19

  The Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury
written and directed by Ben Crocker
  30th Nov - 31st Dec '19

EM Forster Theatre, Tonbridge

David Young
Michael Fenton Stevens
Chris Ellison
Tom Swift
Lauren Brindley

Handbill
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

New Pantomime Productions 

Princess Theatre, Torquay

Marcus Patrick
Luke Friend
Phil Randall
Carl Johns
Charlotte Darcia
13th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

The Parc and Dare, Treorchy


written and directed by Richard Tunley
Gareth John Bale
Richard Tunley
Jemima Nicholas

Handbill
20th - 24th Dec '19

Tumble Hall, Tumble

Owen Money MBE
Victoria George-Veale
Dafydd Weeks

15th - 19th Jan '20

Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells

Paul Bradley
Lloyd Warbey
Quinn Patrick
Holly Atterton

Sarah Jane Buckley
Jenny Huxley-Golden
Lacy Jordinson
The Nitwits

Handbill
7th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Starcatcher Productions Exchange Theatre, Twickenham Luke Ward Wilkinson
Katy Gale
Dominic Mattos
Emily Mogilner
Tom Malmed
16th - 30th Dec '19
  Theatre Royal, Wakefield Sam Nixon 21st Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
Coliseum Watford
directed by Pete Dunwell
Ian Macnaughton
Elizabeth Kirk
Isaac Aston
3rd - 24th Dec '19
 

Palace Theatre, Watford

  29th Nov - 31st Dec '19

Playhouse, Weston-Super-Mare

Linda Lusardi
Sam Kane
Amy Thompson
Joe Rowntree
Stewart Briggs
Sydney Irving

Handbill
7th - 31st Dec '19

Castle Theatre, Wellingborough

Natasha Hamilton
Elizabeth Bright
Joe Chadwick
Kivan Dene
Robert Squire
14th - 31st Dec '19

CWE Productions

CW Entertainment, Welwyn Garden City

  11th - 31st Dec '19

Weymouth Pavilion Theatre

Lee Redwood
Gwynfryn West
Lexi Pilgrim
Luke Attwood

Brandon Nicholson
Yvonne Patterson
Chay Antoni

Handbill
14th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Whitchurch Civic Centre, Shropshire

Cinderella

 

written by Ryan Greaves, Anton Benson and Steve Moreland

directed and choreographed by Chris Booth

Connie Hyde
Tony Rudd
Jamie Riding
Stacey Coleman
Reece Ryan

Handbill
26th - 29th Dec '19
 

Whitley Bay Playhouse

Jack and the Beanstalk Ashleigh Butler and Sully
Steve Walls

Daniel Mawston
Damian Patton
Molly Scott
Harry Downes
David Burton

Handbill
30th Nov '19 - 4th Jan '20
Wimbledon Library
Merton Arts Space

directed by Pete Dunwell
Pete Dunwell
Michael Magennis
Gemma Wray
12th - 24th Dec '19

Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne Tegan Jones 20th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Theatre Royal, Winchester


written and directed by James Barry
original music by Simon Slater
Julian Eardley
Ed Thorpe
Kristopher Milnes
Caitlin McNerney
Libby Gores
Joanna Brown
Jon Bonner
30th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Theatre Royal, Windsor 

Paul Nicholas
Marti Webb
Steven Blakeley

Kevin Cruise
Basil Brush
Joe Thompson-Oubari
Rhiannon Bacchus

Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 12th Jan '20

Worcester Repertory Company

Swan Theatre, Worcester

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

 

directed by Ben Humphrey

Oliver Brooks
Ben Humphrey
Genevieve Lowe
John-Robert Partridge
Charlie Ryan

and Imelda Staunton
as the voice of the Magic Mirror

Handbill

2nd Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20

 

The Pavilion, Worthing


directed by Michael Howcroft
musical direction by Simon Goldring
choreographed by Danielle Drayton
Ian Waite
Naomi Wilkinson
Mark Read
Nicole Faraday
Mark Jones
Katie Pritchard
Oliver Broad
Jake Snowdon
Leilani Aylward
Danielle Harding
Mia Pearce
Willian Parker
Quincy Weston


Handbill
29th Nov '19 - 5th Jan '20
 

Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham


written by Michael Chapman
directed by Michael Jenkins
musical direction by Matt Lawton
choreographed by Michael Jones
Niall Aslam
Claire Simmo
Michael Jenkins
Michael Chapman
Kyle Corrin
Christopher Twyford

Handbill
7th - 31st Dec '19

Joseph Purdy Productions

William Aston Hall, Wrexham

Beauty and the Beast Alex Reid
Yvette Royle
Rebecca Roberts
Mark Newell
14th - 23rd Dec '19
Tom Rolfe Productions Princess Alexandra Auditorium, Yarm Jack and the Beanstalk Tom Rolfe
Joshua Dixon
Stee Leahy
18th - 22nd Dec '19

Octagon Theatre, Yeovil

Thom Ford
Lizzie Frances
Jack Glanville
Gordon Cooper
6th Dec '19 - 5th Jan '20
Chris Moreno, Russ Spencer, Stuart Wade for
Three Bears Productions 

Grand Opera House, York 
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

directed by Chris Moreno
musical direction by Aaron Nice
choreographed by Emily Taylor
Vicki Michelle
Mark Little
Martin Daniels
Jonny Muir
Louise Henry
Steve Wickenden
13th Dec '19 - 4th Jan '20

Theatre Royal, York



written by Berwick Kaler
directed by Berwick Kaler and Matt Aston
musical direction by Elliot Styche
choreographed by Grace Harrington
Martin Barrass
Suzy Cooper
A J Powell
David Leonard
7th Dec '19 - 25th Jan '20