Preview of Pantomime Dates and Details for the 2022/2023 Season

All dates, producers and productions are subject to confirmation

If you have any news or pantomimes we haven't listed yet please email us on info@its-behind-you.com

Archive - see also our 2000/1 ; 2001/2 ; 2002/3 ; 2003/4 ; 2004/5 ; 2005/6 , 2006/7 , 2007/8, 2008/9 ,

2009/10 , 2010/11, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19, 2019/20, 2020/21, 2021/22 Diaries

Wednesday 30th November 2022

 


Click on Posters to enlarge
Venue Production Cast Dates


His Majesty's Aberdeen

directed by Alan McHugh
choreographed by David Wood
Brendan Cole
Alan McHugh
Paul-James Corrigan
Danielle Jam
Michael Karl-Lewis
Beth Nicholson
Victor Allen
Katriona Ramsay
Murray Williams
Aaron Campbell
Cole Dilley
Eden Owen
Hetty Moss
Nadic McMahon
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Grand Opera House, Belfast

directed and choreographed by Jonny Bowles
May McFettridge
Gyasi Sheppy
Paddy Jenkins
Adam C Booth
Kia-Paris Walcott
Jo Donnelly
Jolene O'Hara
Conor Headley
Luke Panchaud
Paul Dixon
Angel Hopkinson
Amy Cheung
Matthew Petty
Clare Gill
Natalie Andrea Smith
Arran Bell
3rd Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23

Birmingham Hippodrome

directed by Michael Harrison
choreographed by Sharon Harding & Alan Harding

Marti Pellow

Matt Slack

Dr Ranj

Suzanne Shaw

Doreen Tipton

Andrew Ryan

Spark Fire Dance

Paul Morgan-Trumper

Rosie Southall

Oliver Adam Reynolds

Stephen Alexander

Joseph Hasnaoui

Ben Carter

Elysia Pemberton

Isabella Baldock

Jocelyn Prah

Savannah Ffrench

17th Dec '22 - 29th Jan '23

Alhambra, Bradford

directed by Ed Curtis
choreographed by Stillie Dee
Billy Pearce
Danny Miller
Divina De Campo
Jocasta Almgill
Aisha Jawando
Sarah Goggin
David Robert
Lola Fever
Evie Talbot
Sam Powell
Bradley Perret
Bailey Johnson
Jessica Kewley
Wade Lewin
Sophie Marie Talbot
10th Dec '22 - 22nd Jan '23

Bristol Hippodrome

directed by Michael Gyngell
choreographed by Paul Domaine
Craig Revel Horwood
Andy Ford
Alison Jiear
Daniel Norford
Lauren Hampton
Oliver Saville
Leanne Jones
Catherine Morris
Amelie Varnese-Cooke
Angus Simpson
Grace Hopkins
Holly Skiggs
Lewis Mitchell
Sienna Walker
Sol Davy
Zirihi Zadi
2nd - 31st Dec '22

Churchill Theatre, Bromley

directed by Andrew Ryan
choreographed by Alan Burkitt
Anton Du Beke
Lloyd Hollett
Rhiane Drummond
Rachel Spry
Rachel Izen
Darren Machin
Megan Speirs
Alex Hetherington
Izzy Read
Joseph Barbrook
Serena Newell
Charlie Anne
4th - 31st Dec '22

New Theatre, Cardiff

directed by David Burrows
choreographed by Steven Harris
Ian H Watkins
Gareth Thomas
Siân Reeves
Mike Doyle
Steve Hewlett
Denquar Chupak
Nay-Nay Gapomo
JB Maya
Ella Howlett
Tiaan Jones
Dafydd Weeks
Mia Jae
Gareth Elis
James Rockey
Pedr Davies
Emma Nicole
Stephen Lewis-Johnston
Ashlee Young
Sara Morley
Amaris Pearl Gillies
10th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Darlington Hippodrome

directed Michael Vivian
choreographed by Richard Roe
Christopher Biggins
Rikki Jay
Steve Arnott
Peter Peverley
Sheri Linehan
James Hameed
Tegan Bannister
The Acromaniacs
Gareth Packer
Mark Davenport
Connor Dutton
John Mortimore
Robert Donnelly
Alana Cowie
Jordan Maisuria-Wake
Darcy Owen
Jessica Meegan
Neve McGuinness-Dyce
9th - 31st Dec '22

Orchard Theatre, Dartford

directed by Jonathan O'Boyle
choreographed by Aaron Renfree
George Shelley
Bobby Davro
Regan Gascoigne
Ellie Jane Grant
Bree Smith
Bobby Delaney
Damien Winchester
Victoria Hitchens
Leo Wennerstrand
Natasha Wilde
Jay Allan
Lucy Campbell
Maia Maclennan
10th - 31st Dec '22
Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
directed by Ed Curtis
choreographed by Karen Martin
Allan Stewart
Grant Stott
Jordan Young
Clare Gray
Liz Ewing
Francesca Ross
Brian James Leys
Jamie John
Josh Bennett
Scott English
Andy Herd
Kyle Herd
Fergus Rattigan
Craig Salisbury
Erin Dodds
Emily Graceling
Amy Kent
Josh Kiernan
Jonathan Milton
Aimee Orr
Luke Perry
Qoobi Robinson
Robert Sharpe
Ruth Warren
17th Dec '22 - 22nd Jan '23

King's Theatre, Glasgow

directed by Kathryn Rooney
choreographed by Karen Martin
Elaine C. Smith
Johnny Mac
Darren Brownlie
Blythe Jandoo
Matthew McKenna
Calum McElroy
Madeleine Nicholls
Mark D'Arcy
Ciara Ford
Jefferson Santos
Ross Logan
Laurie McIntyre
Nicola Thomson
Varrie McElwaine
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Hull New Theatre

directed by David Fleeshman
choreographed by Thomas Spratt
Gareth Gates
Neil Hurst
Chelsea Hall
Georgia Iudica-Davies
Jack Land Noble
Allana Taylor
Megan Little
Kieran William
Jack Shirley
Frankie Armitage
Imogen Amos
Abbie Crawford
10th - 31st Dec '22

London Palladium



directed by Michael Harrison
musical supervision & orchestration by Gary Hind
choreographed by Karen Bruce
resident director - Rebecca Louis
Dawn French
Julian Clary
Alexandra Burke

Paul Zerdin
Nigel Havers
Gary Wilmot
Rob Madge
Natalie McQueen
Louis Gaunt
Alexanda O'Reilly
Andrew Lyle Pinnock
Belle Kizzy Green
Brana Craig
Ciro Lourencio Meulens
Demmileigh Foster
Ediz Ibrahim
Emma Hunter
Grant Thresh
Jaydon Vijn
Lauren Stroud
Luke Woollaston
Maxwell Trengove
Megan Louch
Sally Jayne Hind
Zinzile Tshuma
10th Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23


directed by Guy Unsworth
choreographed by Gary Lloyd
Jason Manford
Ben Nickless
Jessica Croll
Samara Casteallo
Ross Carpenter
The Acromaniacs
Richard Cadle
Thomas Judge-Kynock
Sam Brimicombe
Chris Rait
Gabriella Conradie
Ethan Akotiah
Harley Stephen
Alex Codd
Molly Rose Fleming
Jamie Rose Jones
James White
Tianna Sealy-Jewiss
10th - 31st Dec '22

Milton Keynes Theatre


directed by Ian Talbot
choreographed by Ashley Nottingham
Lesley Joseph
Rob Rinder
Paul Chuckle
Aaron James
Dale Mathurin
Charlotte Haines
Spin
Bradley Tiffin
George Brooks
Elliot Coombe
Logan McQuillan
Mark Laverty
Louis Amir Hook
Anthony Starr
Hiromi Toyooka
Owen Richardson
Poppy Sharman
Benjamin Drew
Angus Good
Annie Winstanley
Lila Anderson
10th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Theatre Royal,

Newcastle upon Tyne


directed by Michael Harrison
choreographed by Ashley Nottingham

Danny Adams

Clive Webb

Chris Hayward

Joe McElderry

Flawless

Mick Potts

Oonagh Cox

Wayne Smith

Kylie Ann Ford

Christina Berriman Dawson

Helen Rose

Shannon McAvoy

Lewis Herring

Laura Hills

Callum Mann

Grace Durkin

Luke Jarvis

Liam Dean

29th Nov '22 - 15th Jan '23

Theatre Royal, Nottingham


directed by Alan Harding
choreographed by Sharon Harding
Joe Pasquale
Faye Tozer
David Robbins
Jamal Kane Crawford
Lucy Ireland
Natalia Brown
Simeon Dyer
Andrew Martin
Blake Liste
Willie Coppen
Alireza Sarebani
Karen Anderson
Kaye Meczynska
Jedidiah Leafe
Emily Buchanan
Chatani Lloyd
Zach Parkin
Daniella Hyner-Anderson
Kieran Hillam
Keorapetse Masekela
Nathan Groves-Wilson
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Theatre Royal, Plymouth


directed by Jonathan Kiley
choreographed by Paul Robinson
Shane Richie
Matt Terry
Ceri Dupree
Peter Piper
Jarnéia Richard-Noel
Stephanie McKenzie
Britt Lenting
Eleanor Walsh
Nikki Seymour
Josh Crowther
Ben Whitnall
Molly Rees Howe
Catherine Puri
Abi Tildesley
Joseph Tobin
Alex Linscer
16th Dec '22 - 14th Jan '23

Richmond Theatre


directed by Matt Slack
choreographed by Gerry Zuccarello
Matt Baker
Jessica Martin
Nigel Ellacott
Phil Walker
Tamara Morgan
Phil Hitchcock
Gordon Marquez
Nova Skipp
James Paterson
Lucy Conley
Jack Palmer
Tia Gyngell
Reece Kilminster
Pep Ribas
Emily Shepherd
Zara Liu

3rd - 31st Dec '22

Mayflower Theatre, Southampton


directed by Thom Southerland
choreographed by Karen Bruce
Jason Donovan
Faye Brookes
Richard Cadell & Sooty
Adam Strong
Shona White
Ewan Goddard
Shakira Simpson
Junior Lichner
Sarah Jane Lowe
Armando Ferrandino and Jane Deaglan
Jamie-Lee Harris
Emma Jane
Lavinia Fitzpatrick
Kayne Gordon
Yiota Theo
Leisha Harrison
Craig Tyler
Lowri Hamilton
Fin Adams
Jarryd Nurden

10th - 31st Dec '22

Cliffs Pavilion, Southend


directed and choreographed by Nick Winston
Ashley Banjo & Diversity
Pete Firman
Myra DuBois
Kirsty Ingram
Oscar Pratley
Ben Stacey
Conor O'Kane
Robert Wilkes
Scott Hayward
Arthur Janes
Finlay Pratley
James Davies Williams
Zara Patience
Jem White
Loren Anderson
Jessica Pickles
Darius J James

9th - 31st Dec '22

Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent


directed by Jonathan Wilkes & Kai Owen
choreographed by James Bennett
Jonathan Wilkes
Kai Owen
Amanda Coutts
Rory Sutherland
Hannah Everest
Elle Taylor
Etalia Turnbull
Grace Proctor
Jack Walker
Rio Maye
Spencer Darlaston-Jones
Steven Woods
Tyler Stubbs

9th - 31st Dec '22

New Wimbledon Theatre


directed by Jonathan Kiley
choreographed by Paul Robinson
Ruthie Henshall
Brenda Edwards

Lee Mead
Matthew Kelly
Richard McCourt aka 'Dick'
Dominic Wood aka 'Dom'
John Archer

Hannah Lowther
Jonny Weston
Jacob Smith
Will Keeler
Lucas Angelo Ward
Joshua Clemetson
Jack Malin
Chris Otim
Ellie May-Wilson
Theo UK Rose
Lauren Hyland
Tonye Scott-Obene
Evangeline Jarvis Jones
Sasha Woodward
Ethan Atkinson
Michael Kirby
3rd - 31st Dec '22

New Victoria Theatre, Woking


directed by Kathryn Rooney
choreographed by Jane McMurtrie
assistant choreographer - Amelia-Rose Fielding
Brian Conley
Jenny Gayner
Neal Wright
Ben Stock
Sarah Vaughan
Steve Leeds
Samuel Wilson-Freeman
Reece Woodier
Abbie Quinnen
Rhodri Watkins
Gabriela Acosta
Sian Brown
Aristide Lyons
Edwin Cheng
Megan Elvidge
2nd - 31st Dec '22

 

Professional Productions Listed By Venue

Producer Venue Production Cast Dates
 

The Coliseum, Aberdare


written and directed by Richard Tunley
  2nd - 11th Dec '22

Aberdeen Arts Centre

Cinderella Philip Napier
Fraser Sivewright
Megan Wright
Xander Gordon
Saffron Gillies
Dean Moffat
3rd - 24th Dec '22
Attic Theatre

Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen

Goldilocks & The Three Bears   2nd - 22nd Dec '22
 

Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen

Cinderella   27th Dec '22 - 4th Jan '23

The Metropole, Abertillery

Robin Hood

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Sammi Broad
Julian Lewis Jones
Amy Guppy
Katie Mittell
Carwyn Jones
Aaron Thomas
8th - 11th Dec '22
Presented by Rushmoor Borough Council
in association with
Hopkins Associates

Princes Hall, Aldershot


directed by Robert Hopkins
choreographed by Dee West
Robert Hopkins
Donovan Christian-Cary
Rachel Lea-Gray
Tom Capper
Natalie Turner
Alex Zane
Matt Sparkes
9th - 31st Dec '22
Alton Assembly Rooms Naomi Hill
Ben Kennedy
Jack Trinder
David Louch
Bryony Bond
Josh Dixon
10th - 11th Dec '22
 
Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham
Dick Whittington

directed by Dan Ellis
musical direction by Peter England
  9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
The Rylance Theatre, Ashford Aladdin

directed by Paul Ketley
choreographed by James Middleton
co-directed by Jill Williams
Paul Ketley
Rob Hancox
Charley Byrne
Alex Antoniou
Josh Boorer
Charlotte Granville
Megan Smith
James Middleton
19th - 30th Dec '22

Aylesbury Waterside


written by Jon Monie
directed by Chris Nelson
musical direction by Michael Webborn
choreographed by Aaron Renfree
Davood Ghadami
La Voix
Andy Collins
Jenny O'Leary
Vas Constanti
Liam McEvoy
Kian Zomorodian
Melanie Elizabeth
Louis Wallond
Sammy Herbert
Jessie-May Simmons
Kyra Lea
Molly Levin
2nd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

The Gaiety, Ayr


written by Fraser Boyle & Ken Alexander
directed by Ken Alexander
Chiara Sparkes
David Rankine
Fraser Boyle
Gavin Jon Wright
Ali Cleland
Julie Coombe
Ross Baxter
Danny Holmes
Julia Murray
Kara Swinney
25th Nov - 31st Dec '22
The Broadway, Barking Serena Walsh
Andrew Truluck
Dan Whitley
Charlotte Hoy
Louise Kempson
1st Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Queen's Theatre, Barnstaple


directed by Rob McWhir
musical direction by Cillian Donaghy
choreographed by Hayley Jane Simmons
Jason Gardiner
Shane Rice
Katie Tonkinson
Charles Burden
Lauren Hendricks
14th - 31st Dec '22
The Witham, Barnard Castle
written by Tom Rolfe
directed by Linda Newport
choreographed by Daniel Todd
Nik Grundison
Linda Newport
Steve Low
Phil Hoyles
15th - 24th Dec '22
Cannon Hall Farm, Barnsley Cinderella Lucy Small
Emily Duncanson
Lulu Frenett
Lewis Blemings
James Worthington
19th - 20th Nov '22

Forum Theatre, Barrow-in-Furness

Laura Anderson
Rollo
Isobel Rose Proctor
David Drewitt
Danny Jay
Tyler Sargent
Tom Sentia
13th - 27th Dec '22

The Towngate Theatre Basildon and

Simon Fielding Ltd. present

Towngate Theatre, Basildon


written by Michael Vivian
directed by Simon Fielding
musical direction by Matthew Reeve
choreographed by Aisling Duffy
Sophie Ladds
Ian Hallard
Michael Loftus
Harvey Zaffino
Hannah Taylor
Antonia Luisa-Clarke
23rd Nov '22 - 2nd Jan '23

The Anvil, Basingstoke


written by Jon Monie
directed by Chris Pizzey
musical direction by Martyn Cooper
choreographed by Sarah Day
Debbie McGee
Chris Pizzey
Nic Gibney
Duncan Burt
Rachel Grundy
Joseph Hewlett
Chris Fearn
Mark Faith
Matthew Michaels
Jacob Whawell
Charlotte West
Ella Paterson
Sofia Cullinane
Mercedes Brown
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Theatre Royal, Bath


written by Jon Monie
directed by Hannah Sharkey
musical direction by Joshua Newport
choreographed by Mitchell Harper
Tom Lister
Jon Monie
Nick Wilton
Alex Aram
Kaysha Nada
Amy Perry
Ayden Morgan
Michael Chance
Benjamin Goodwin
George Rushton
Mia Oakley
Kitty O'Gara
Lexi Davies
8th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Sleeping Trees and Splendid Productions Battersea Arts Centre Little Red Robin Hood 6th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Ryan Holt for Beccles Public Hall & Theatre

Beccles Public Hall & Theatre

  17th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
  Waterfront Hall, Belfast Aladdin Catriona McFeely
Gavin Peden
Chris Mohan
Neil Keery
25th Nov - 31st Dec '22
Parkway, Beverley Beauty and the Beast Christian Reid
Greggles
Rhys Burns
10th - 28th Dec '22
Riverside Leisure Promotions Limited 

Forum Theatre, Billingham


written and directed by Liam Mellor
musical direction by Harold Purvis
choreographed by Lewis Campbell
Tristan Gemmill
Sabrina Washington

Ben-Ryan Davies
Liam Mellor
Warren Donnelly
Luke & Elliott

Robert Squire
Katy Allen
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
Big Adventure Productions South Mills Arts, Bishop's Stortford Laurie Denman
Etta Williams
Matthew Kellett
Lauren Chinery
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Empire Theatre, Blackburn
Linda Lusardi
Lucy Kane
Jezo
Colin Roberts
Mervyn Francis
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22
King George's Hall, Blackburn Dalton Harris
Tom Roberts
Charlie Guest
Mark Slowey
Chloe Carrington
Emily Roylance
5th - 31st Dec '22
Stageworks Worldwide Productions The Globe, Blackpool Pleasure Beach Cinderella Charlotte Dawson
Kevin Simm
Emma Jesson
Sarah Ward
26th Nov - 24th Dec '22

Grand Theatre, Blackpool


directed by Kylie Butler
musical direction by Sam Coates
choreographed by Katie Hill
Hayley Tamaddon
Steve Royle
Philip Meeks
Josh Belward
Daniel Taylor
Maisie Sellwood
Christina Meehan
Thomas Alsop
Liam Wetherell
Jessica Hanmore
Emily Stevens
Megan Barnes
Lucy Pickavance
2nd Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Blackwood Miner's Institute

Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Owen Money
Owen Money
Victoria George-Veale
Molly Mae Fisher
Andrew Lennon
9th - 30th Dec '22
Spillers Pantomimes
Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis
Beauty and the Beast Francesca Rimoldi
Jake Pearse
Titus Rowe
Rikki Stone
Vicky Edwards
Lauren Brindley
7th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
Forest Community Centre, Bordon Naomi Hill
Ben Kennedy
Jack Trinder
David Louch
Bryony Bond
Josh Dixon
17th - 18th Dec '22
Maureen Nolan
Connie Hyde
Morgan Jackson
Kelly Aaron
Mark Two
Eleanor Faye
2nd Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
  Victoria Halls, Bolton Gethin White
Bryon Witchell
David Potts
Hannah Dale
Stephen Sullivan
Liam Egan
12th Nov '22 - 5th Jan '23

Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston

  10th - 31st Dec '22

Bournemouth Pavilion


written by Jon Monie
directed by Victoria Gimby
musical direction by Richard Baker
choreographed by Chris Whittaker
Emma Barton
Noel Brodie
Jamie Steen
Ellie Green
Mark Scott
Marcus Knibbs
Travis Ross
Tomos Jones
Dylan Saffer
Amy Winters
Emily Derham
Maddie Trueman
Charlotte Harding
3rd Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
 
South Hill Parks Arts Centre, Bracknell

written by Joyce Branagh
directed by Adam Stafford
Mike Ayiotis
Amy Rhiannon Worth
Paul Toulson
Ben Featherstone
Adam Jessop
Rachel Warrick-Clarke
25th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Bradford Playhouse


directed by Stuart Earp
choreographed by Chelsey Thorley Williams
assistant director - Kevin Brown
Steven Arnold
Basil Brush
Farron Ronan
Vikki Earle
Adam Monk
Jordan Kennedy
10th - 28th Dec '22
James and Murphy Productions The McMillan Theatre, Bridgwater Treasure Island Joshua Brown
Adam Spedding
Charlene James
Paul Murphy
Matt Grindley
Hannah Brimble
Alister Wilmott
Bram De Vet
Jessica Sparks
Lucy Mancinetti
Katie Oxman
16th - 29th Dec '22

Spa Theatre, Bridlington


directed by Robert Wheeler
musical direction by Lavie Rabinovitz

choreographed by Jack Storm
Brian Capron
Joe Standerline
Troy Harris
Sophie Holt
Joshua Mumby
Sophie Juge
Alice Mills
David O'Brien
13th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Brighton Centre


written by David Hill and Tim Slater
directed by David Hill
musical direction by Olivia Zacharia
choreographed by Jordan Langford
assistant choreographer - Jack Pallister
Anita Dobson
Allison Ferns
Louis Gaudencio
Olivia Mitchell
Mark Inscoe
Joe Bence
Carlene Graham
Taylah Brady
Keiran Constable
Cameron Doherty
Harriet Hargreaves
Kirby Sztanko
Jack Pallister
Delayne Senior-Morgan
22nd - 27th Dec '22
Theatre Royal, Brighton Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
3rd - 11th Dec '22
Redgrave Theatre, Bristol Amanda Board-Salmon
Vince Williams
Eli Caldwell
Gareth Kalyan
Mandie Love
Richard Burman
7th - 31st Dec '22
REDuck ProDUCKtions & UpShoot Theatre The Fisher Theatre, Bungay Jack and the Beanstalk Hayley Evenett 17th - 31st Dec '22

The Met, Bury
Robert Styles
Naomi Wynter
Lauren Steele
Connor Baldwin
Ian Hayles
Nancy Penvose
Leni Murphy
8th - 24th Dec '22
 

The Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds

Chris Clarkson
Jessica Dennis
Zweyla Mitchell Dos Santos
Ewan Grant
Sam Knight
Craig Painting
Nerine Skinner
25th Nov '22 - 14th Jan '23
 

Buxton Opera House


directed by Paul Kerryson
musical direction by Richard Atkinson
choreographed by Tracey Iliffe
Rebecca Mendoza
James Holmes
Matthew Jay Ryan
Jennifer Hague
Andrew Sharpe
Lucas Bailey
Georgia Gallagher
Ross Clifton
Ross Runai
Megan Reidy
Sean Singh
Jessica Wright
10th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
 

Camberley Theatre

Beauty and the Beast Francesca McKean
Suzi Budd
Victoria Barklamb
Matt Ian Kelly
Cal Plant
Henry Shine
Thomas Andrew Smith
10th - 31st Dec '22
 

Cambridge Arts Theatre


written by Al Lockhart-Morley
directed by Michael Gattrell
Matt Crosby
Rolan Bell
Luke Baker
Ruby Ablett
Nichole Bird
Charlie Cameron
Adrian Grove
Mandi Symonds
1st Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Prince of Wales, Cannock

Jack and the Beanstalk Keith De Winter
Steve Donald
Rebecca Avery
Morgan Hughes
Lee Goode
Michael Ruben
17th - 28th Dec '22
Gardner Hodges Entertainment Malthouse Theatre, Canterbury
directed by Joseph Hodges
choreographed by Jay Gardner
Alice Audrey O'Hanlon
Tim Edwards
Harry F Brown
Natasha Hoeberigs
Tatenda Madamombe
Joseph Gardner Hodges
Dudley Rogers
15th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury



written and directed by Paul Hendy
musical direction by Chris Wong
choreographed by Jono Kitchens
Ore Oduba
Carrie Hope Fletcher
Jennie Dale
Ben Roddy
Max Fulham
Ellie Kingdoj
Josh Morris
Kris Madden
Alexia Collard
Rosie Revell
Rhys Wyn Owen
Effie Rae Dyson
Daniel Gooddy
James Humpleman
Grace Moorhouse
Tom Scanlon
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
28th Mar - 1st Apr '23

Enchanted Entertainment

Sands Centre, Carlisle

Marcus Collins
Amy Anzel
Keith Jack
Robbie Dee
Dean Winters
Ben Murrell
Rhiannon Bacchus
Glyn Dilley
Nathan Taylor
17th - 31st Dec '22

Central Theatre, Chatham



written by Chris Jordan

directed by Simon Jessop
musical direction by Tom Knowles
choreographed by Matt Nicholson
Gillian Wright
Alex Anstey
Hannah Boyce
Matthew Curnier
Joseph Connor
8th - 31st Dec '22
 

Civic Theatre, Chelmsford

   
Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham
written and co-directed by Samuel Holmes
choreographed and co-directed
by Nick Winston
Tweedy
Kevin Brewis
Samuel Holmes
Phoebe Samuel Gray
Cleve September
Lara Denning
Marc Zayat
Jess Qualter
Brooke Blewitt
Alistair Postlethwaite
Jack Harrison Cooper
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23

New Pantomime Productions 

The Elgiva, Chesham Chris Edgerley
Gemma Brodrick
Sean Luckham
Laura Bazely
Nicola Blackman
Bradlee Wetherill
3rd - 31st Dec '22

Winding Wheel Theatre

Chesterfield Theatres


directed by Di Cooke
musical direction by Joseph Church
choreographed by Hannah Goodhall
Michelle Collins
Jai McDowall
Lloyd Warbey
Andre Vincent
Michael Garland
Olivia Bailey
Ella Tweed
6th Dec '22 - 3rd Jan '23
Chichester Festival Theatre Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
7th - 11th Feb '23
  The Theatre, Chipping Norton Gregor Duncan
Andrew Pepper
Nadia Shash
Ada Campe
Evie James
Gareth Cooper
16th Nov '22 - 15th Jan '23
  Barn Theatre, Cirencester Lauren Ava-Thomas
Theo Diedrick
Catrin Mai Edwards
Rachel Hammond
Izzy Neish
Emily Panes
Ethan Reid
Alex White
21st Nov '22 - 1st Jan '23

Princes Theatre, Clacton on Sea

Cleopatra Higgins
George Sampson
Jamie Riding
Amy Ambrose
Katherine Victoria
Graeme Mathews
Amy Sue
4th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
Parkway, Cleethorpes Pinocchio - A Panto Adventure Samuel Wharton
Robert Wilson Baker
Steve Boyce
10th - 28th Dec '22
Century Theatre, Coalwille Sleeping Beauty

written by Lee Redwood
adapted and directed by Ethan J Smith
choreographed by Kerstin Awang
Sarah Isbell
Casey McKernan
Gary L Johnson
Shane Kenny-Costello
Chelsie Faulks
Monica Nash
3rd, 4th, 10th & 11th Dec '22
 

Mercury Theatre, Colchester

Beauty and the Beast

written by Andrew Pollard
directed by Donnacadh O'Briain
Antony Stuart-Hicks
Dale Superville
Alexandra Barredo
Nick Brittain
Daniel Jagusz-Holley
Sasha Latoya
Jamie Pruden
Shelby Speed
26th Nov '22 - 15th Jan '23
The Muni Theatre, Colne Laura Anderson
Rollo
Isobel Rose Proctor
David Drewitt
Danny Jay
Tyler Sargent
Tom Sentia
1st - 15th Jan '23

Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay

Stuart Loughland
Libby Loughland
Lukas Kirkby
Steve Bloor
Erin Dolon
17th - 31st Dec '22

Leah Bell and Leisureworks

The Empire Theatre, Consett Tommy Cannon
Leah Bell
Jason Jones
1st - 31st Dec '22
Seabright Productions The Core at Corby Cube Potted Panto

written by Daniel Clarkson, Jefferson Turner & Richard Hurst
directed by Richard Hurst
Daniel Clarkson
Jefferson Turner
Jacob Jackson
Charlotte Payne
8th - 11th Dec '22

Belgrade Theatre, Coventry



written by Iain Lauchlan
Iain Lauchlan
Craig Hollingsworth
Andy Hockley
Morna MacPherson
23rd Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23

The Hawth, Crawley



written by Paul Hendy
directed by Matt Devitt
musical direction by Kevin Oliver Jones
choreographed by Simon Hardwick
Rita Simons
Karim Zeroual
Michael J Batchelor
Richard Franks
Katy Dean
Kira MacCarter
Rosanna Harris
Jessie Adams
Harley Emmitt
Lewis Linford
Nicole Reeves
Jamie Sheilds
Emily Woodford
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Lyceum Theatre, Crewe
Louie Spence
Jamie Kenna
Kiera-Nicole
Malcolm Lord
Ste Johnston
Thomas A Chan
Amelia Atherton
Sophie Hirst
Michael Dean Wilson
Sian Fourniller
Joey Warne
16th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Fairfield Halls, Croydon The Further Adventures of

The Return of Captain Hook

written by Jon Monie
directed by Sarah Redmond
musical direction by Sam Fisher
choreographed by Anthony Whiteman
Ricky Champ
Gemma Hunt
Mark Rhodes
David Ribi
Emma Jay Thomas
Ohaana Greaves
The Nitwits
Tristan Adams
Callum Dyer
Zara Treherne
Charles Butcher
Luke Matkins
Shannon Rothwell
Juliette Barron
Betsi Lloyd
10th - 31st Dec '22

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

Robin Hood

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Sammi Broad
Julian Lewis Jones
Amy Guppy
Katie Mittell
Carwyn Jones
Aaron Thomas
16th - 30th Dec '22

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Owen Money
Owen Money
Victoria George-Veale
Molly Mae Fisher
Andrew Lennon
17th - 26th Feb '23
Majestic Theatre, Darlington Aladdin

written by Liam Mellor
Soheila Clifford
Hayley Warters
Stephen Longstaff
Gary Amos
Sarah Oakland
Jonathan Booth
16th - 28th Dec '22

The Arena, Derby



written by Morgan Brind
directed by Mark Chatterton
choreographed by Rae Piper
John Thomson
Morgan Brind
Kristian Cunningham
Nicola Martinus-Smith
David Djemal
Ben Tanner
Anna Soden
India Rich
Callie Coyle
Ellie Brewin
Hayden Woodcock
9th - 31st Dec '22
  Millennium Forum, Derry Cinderella Conal Gallen
Karen Hawthorne
Dylan Reid
Jasmine Gardiner
Keith Lynch
James Lecky
1st Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
Spark Live Pantomimes

Diss Corn Hall

Sleeping Beauty   17th - 31st Dec '22
 
Cast, Doncaster
Andy Cryer
Joanne Heywood
Zoe McWhinney
Cathy Breeze
David Monteith
2nd - 31st Dec '22
  Doncaster Little Theatre The Wizard of Oz

written by Tom Whalley
  10th - 31st Dec '22

Enchanted Entertainment

Dorking Halls

Matt Pagan
Wayne Rollins
Paul Hutton
Holly Swayne
Jane Ogilvie
17th - 28th Dec '22
Bord Gais Energy Theatre Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
22nd - 26th Mar '23
  3Olympia Theatre, Dublin Olly, Polly and the Beanstalk Ryan Andrews
Maclean Burke
James Patrice
Rob Vickers
Erin McGregor
Zoe Talbot
Michaela O'Neill
21st Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
 

Gardyne Theatre, Dundee

     
 

Alhambra Theatre, Dunfermline

Beauty and the Beast  Ian 'Sheepie' Smith
Kevin Macleod
Anya Scott-Rodgers
8th - 28th Dec '22 

Grove Theatre, Dunstable



written by Paul Hendy
directed by Will Kenning
muscical supervision by Alex Turney
musical direction by Eoin Mallon
choreographed by Arran Anzani-Jones
Phil Gallagher
Joanne Clifton
Jaymi Hensley
Will Kenning
Matt Daines
Oliver Scott
Beccy Lane
Ronnie Burden
Joe Churms
Laura Dawkes
Laura Dougan
Jurek Plonski
Katie Towner
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

Gala Theatre, Durham



written by Gary Kitching
directed by Rachel Glover
musical direction by Joshua Tarrier
choreographed by Helen West
Jacob Anderton
Lauren Waine
Benjamin Storey
Chloe Jane Millar
Jude Nelson
Steve Byron
Zoe Lambert
23rd Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
 

Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead


directed by Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett
Megan Edmundson
Cat Bellamy
Sam Dunning
Callum Donnelly
Tom Blackmore
10th - 31st Dec '22

Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne


written and directed by Chris Jordan
musical direction by Carl Greenwood
choreographed by Emma Woods
Tucker
Martyn Knight
Katherine Glover
Miles Western
Adam Shorey
9th Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23
Neon Theatrical and
The Royal Hippodrome Theatre present

Royal Hippodrome Theatre, Eastbourne

Luke Roberts
Paul Leno
Laura May Sivers
Rachel Cantrill
Alex Adams
Barney Pout
Jack Everson
12th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

Millfield Theatre, Edmonton (London)

  6th - 30th Dec '22

Ellesmere Port Civic


written by Anton Benson and Ryan Greaves
directed by Stacey Coleman
musical direction by Hannah Selby-Hughes
choreographed by Beth Portman
Claire Sweeney
Caitlin McNally
Stacey Coleman
Ben Sherlock
Nathan Smith
Brian Maitland
16th - 24th Dec '22

The Maltings, Ely

Terry Gauci
Terry Burns
Tommy Carmichael
Sean Hinds
Joshua Edwards
Hope Thompson
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
Spillers Pantomimes

Epsom Playhouse

Dick Whittington   15th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Killik & Co Esher Theatre Aladdin

written by Eric Potts
directed by Charlie Swift
musical direction by Daniel Looseley
choreographed by Gioia Gray
Bobby Crush
Peter Straker
Jan Hunt
Luke Coughlan
Richard Brimblecombe
9th - 23rd Dec '22
Kickline

Exeter Corn Exchange

Cinderella Olivia Williamson
Rose Reynolds
Will Trafford
Matt Finegan
Ryan Hall
James Trafford
Christopher Edward
Rachel Vowles
17th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
Exeter Northcott Theatre and La Navet Bete

Exeter Northcott Theatre

Robin Hood

directed by Daniel Buckroyd
Victoria Boyce
Nick Bunt
Molly Cheesley
Al Dunn
Matt Freeman
Matthew Heywood
Jodie Micciché
Samara Rawlins
Yñaqui Tuason-Inocian
9th Dec '22 - 7th Jan '23

Pavilion Theatre, Exmouth

Peter Amory
Stuart Earp
Jordan Thomas Bateman
Hollie Jones
Jennifer Hatfull
Chelsey Thorley-Williams
Felicity Cowell-Clark
23rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
  FTH Theatre, Falkirk

directed by Craig Glover
musical direction by Linda Stewart
choreographed by Lainie Baird

Barbara Bryceland

Craig Glover

Scott Watson

Derek McGhie

Nicole Flynn

Justin Skelton

Flynn Starrs

Aaron Andrews

Jennifer Darby

Ellis Rae

Drew Williams

9th - 30th Dec '22 
Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone

directed by Jeremy Tustin
musical direction by Shaz Dudhia
choreographed by Adam Ludwell
Nicole Faraday
Neil Wheatley
Anthony Sahota
Paul Winterford
Angelo Paragojo
Katie Elizabeth Allgood

featuring the voice of
Brian Blessed
as the Genie of the Lamp
9th - 31st Dec '22

Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough
The Wizard of Oz

written by Liam Mellor
directed by Peter Kosta
Scott Wright
Ami Hayes
Laura Wenton
Peter Kosta
Matthew Sugden
Emma Dodd
Alex Hunt
14th - 31st Dec '22 
  Little Theatre, Gateshead Cinderella

written by Philip Meeks
directed by Lee Brannigan
choreographed by Chantal McCartney
Bella Bluebell
Brodie Daniel
Megan Laing
Melissa Cavannagh
Rodie Diaz
Simon Stuart
Kayt Drysdale
Adam Davidson
13th - 24th Dec '22 
Spillers Pantomimes Eastwood Park Theatre, Giffnock, Glasgow The Wizard of Oz Garry King 25th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Glasgow Pavilion

Liam Dolan
Scott Fletcher
Jack Jester
Stephen Purdon
Grado
Brooke Thomson
Nicola Park
Wullie Brennan
1st Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23
Tron Theatre Company Tron Theatre, Glasgow   
written and directed by Johnny McKnight
musical direction by Ross Brown
Julie Wilson Nimmo
Johnny McKnight
Katie Barnett
Tyler Collins
Lauren Ellis Steele
Cole Stewart
Shannon McLean
23rd Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
Wysch Productions Godalming Borough Hall
written by Andrew Pollard
co-directed and choreographed by
Charlotte Wyschna
Hannah Evans
Matthew Peter-Carter
Joseph Hartley
Joshua Crossley
Christy Gilbert
Kevin Hand
Elli Hosier
Dexter Greenwood
Charlotte Wysehna
10th - 26th Dec '22
Junction, Goole Cinderella Lucy Small
Emily Duncanson
Lulu Frenett
Lewis Blemings
James Worthington
9th - 23rd Dec '22
Ohyesitiz Productions

Gorleston Pavilion


written by Desmond Barrit
Billie Bedford
Sarah Pryde
Jess Grey
Nick Murray Brown
Aidan Pulford
Terry Boast
John Mangan
7th - 31st Dec '22

Guildhall Arts Centre, Grantham

Stacy Maher
John Highton
Richard Kort
William Spencer
Katie Frances
Hattie Johnson
3rd - 31st Dec '22
 

Woodville Hall Theatre, Gravesend

  James 'Arg' Argent
Rob Cummings
The May They Call 'G'
Georgia Rowland-Elliott
2nd Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23 

Thameside Theatre, Grays

Beauty and the Beast Luke Coldham
David Burton
John Oakes
Majoie Vuya
Ellie Autumn Watts
2nd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
  Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock  Aladdin Jane McCarry
Mark Cox
Jimmy Chisholm
Lee Samuel
Shannon Swan
James Dawoud
9th - 31st Dec '22

Greenwich Theatre

Robin Hood

directed by Matt Aston
Anthony Spargo
Martin Johnston
Amy Bastani
David Breeds
Phil Sealey
Louise Cielecki
Steve Markwick
24th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
Chris Moreno in association with
Grimsby Auditorium

Grimsby Auditorium

Sleeping Beauty
and the Whinging Wicked Witch

written and directed by Chris Moreno
Ken Morley
Kitty Harris
Martin Daniels
Ian Norton
Rosanne Priest
Dino Sawass
10th - 30th Dec '22
 

Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford

Kit Hesketh Harvey
Peter Gordon
James Merry
Devon-Elise Johnson
Maya Elliott
Ernest Stroud
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
 

Hackney Empire Theatre


written by Will Brenton
music by Steven Edis
directed by Clive Rowe
musical direction by Renell Shaw
choreographed by Andre Fabien Francis
Clive Rowe
Kat B
Ruth Lynch
Holly Mallett
Tony Marshall
Rebecca Parker
Ope Sowande
Gemma Wardle
19th Nov - 31st Dec '22
Hailsham Big Top Dame Dora's Christmas Cracker

written and directed by Chris Gidney
musical direction by
Keith 'Paddington' Richards
Anthony Howes
Des & Cherry King
Phil Blackmore
Ellie Bridgerman
27th - 30th Dec '22
Panto Ever After presents The Viaduct Theatre, Halifax Aladdin   10th - 26th Dec '22
Victoria Theatre, Halifax  Josh Benson
Adam Stafford
David J Higgins
Becca Lee-Isaacs
Kieran Morris
Nikki Schofield
Felicity Skiera
Dominic Booth
Gracie Caine
Shomari Knott
Chloe Mae McDonald
10th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith (London)


written by Jude Christian and Sonia Jalaly
directed by Nicholai La Barrie
Emmanuel Akwafo
Maddison Bulleyment
Jodie Jacobs
Leah St Luce
Finlay McGuigan
Anna Davey
Jamal Franklin
Norma Butikofer
Toyan Thomas-Browne
19th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23
TLC Panto Mitchell Arts Centre (MAC), Hanley Cinderella

written by Paul Wood and Tim Churchill
Den Siegertsz
Lucy Wainwright
Tim Churchill
Matt Dye
16th - 31st Dec '22
Harlow Playhouse

written by Daniel Bell and Ben Parsley
directed by Daniel Bell
musical direction by Mel Crouch
choreographed by Claire Cassidy
Jimmy Burton-Iles
Ben Parsley
Amy Goodwin
Tom Pepper
Jonathan Dudley
Grace Chapman
1st - 30th Dec '22
Eric Morecombe Centre, Harpenden Georgia Brierley-Smith
Jacob Atkins
Matthew Perry Rogers
Marlon Moore
10th - 30th Dec '22
 

Harrogate Theatre

Aladdin  Tim Stedman
Michael Lambourne
Howard Chadwick
Ebony Feare
23rd Nov '22 - 15th Jan '23 
Immersion Theatre Harrow Arts Centre Lauren Jacobs 10th - 27th Dec '22
AJ Theatrical Productions Hartlepool Borough Hall Jack and the Beanstalk Danny Posthill
Ruff Diamond
Gary Martin Davis
13th - 24th Dec '22

White Rock Theatre, Hastings

Amelia Lily
Andy Abraham
Ben Watson
Tim McArthur
Jenny Perry
15th - 31st Dec '22 
Haverhill Arts Centre Cinderella

written by Chris Gidney
directed by Sue Hodge
musical direction by
Keith 'Paddington' Richards
choreographed by Lisa Mason
Sue Hodge
Drew Cameron
Ian Blight
Moses Gale
Rebecca Huish
Ewan Murphy
16th - 24th Dec '22

Beck Theatre, Hayes

Sue Holderness
Nathan Connor
Parle Patel
Joe Pollard
Lizzie Dewar
Francesca Pim
Bethany Black
9th - 31st Dec '22 
 

The Courtyard, Hereford


written by Lyndsay Maples
directed by Estelle Van Warmelo
Kate Denny
Alfie French
Richard Curnow
25th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23
Immersion Theatre Kenton Theatre, Henley-on-Thames   10th - 29th Dec '22
  Hertford Theatre The Snowsmith

written by Henry Madd
Amelia Gabriel
Louisa Ashton
Jamahyl Chan-Ellis
10th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
Your Trust in association with
Heywood Civic Centre Tracy Shaw
Steven Hall
Mikey Smith
Emma Deborah Ward
Amy Blackwell
17th - 28th Dec '22

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

Vernon Kay
Jon Clegg
9th - 31st Dec '22 
LB Hillingdon and DK Productions  Hillingdon Theatres     1st - 30th Dec '22 

The Spotlight Hoddesdon


directed by Paul Milton
musical direction by Rachel Murphy
choreographed by Danielle Drayton
Michelle Heaton
Jay Rawlings
James Dinsmore
Paul Giddings
Libby-Maya Archer
Jack Osmond
16th - 31st Dec '22
 

Queens Theatre, Hornchurch



written by Andrew Pollard
original music and lyrics by Tom Self
Ben Barrow
Anna Fordham
Dominic Gee-Burch
Jerome Lincoln
Marta Miranda
Laura Sillett
Alex Tomkins
Hannah Woodward
24th Nov '22 - 1st Jan '23
 

The Capitol, Horsham

Cinderella

written by Samuel Holmes
directed by Julie Atherton
Siobhan Athwal
Jonathan Carlton
Emma Lindars
Anthony Reed
Dan Smith
Niall Sheehy
James Camp
Alison Arnopp
8th - 31st Dec '22
Gary Starr Creative Hoxton Hall (Hackney), London The Wizard of Oz   13th - 24th Dec '22
  Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield Thomas Cotran
Alyce Liburd
Pete Toon
2nd - 31st Dec '22
The Freedom Centre, Hull Cinderella Lucy Small
Emily Duncanson
Lulu Frenett
Lewis Blemings
James Worthington
3rd - 8th Dec '22
Middle Child Social, Hull
written and directed by Paul Smith
Marc Graham 22nd - 30th Dec '22

The Princess Theatre, Hunstanton
Georgina Newton
Ben Coles
Lucinda Scott
Rich Roberts
Luke Sayers
Luke Attwood
Brandon Nicholson
3rd Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
Vision Redbridge Culture and Leisure present Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford
written by Nigel Ellacott
directed by Sue Colgrave and Darren Hart
Nicole Carlisle
Liam Harkins
Karl Greenwood
Darren Hart
Eamonn Fleming
Keanu Adolphus Johnson
Lorren Santo-Quinn
Kat Inventor
Ben Collins
Joanna Miller
Cameron Rhodes
1st Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness 
directed by Steven Wren
Steven Wren
Ross Allan
Reece Duncan
Scott Ainslie
Laura Blair
Brianna Jolly
Lorenza Michelucci Dunn
Claire Darcy
Jessie Jae Davis
Louis Gould
Kyle Roberts
Sophie Scott
Reuben Woolard
7th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
  New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich  Goldilocks and the Three Bears
The Rock 'n' Roll Panto
Hannah Baker
Richard Costello
Will Hamilton
Adam Langstaff
Jared Leathwood
Natasha Lewis
Elizabeth Rowe
Tasha Shanade
Steve Simmonds
Luke Thornton
Lucy Wells
24th Nov '22 - 28th Jan '23

Enchanted Entertainment

Ipswich Regent Theatre

Peter Pan Darren Day
Matt Lapinskas
Mike 'Squeaky' McClean
Gavin Ashbarry
16th - 31st Dec '22
Villa Gaity, Isle of Man Leah Carter
Jack Divers
Lisa Kreisky
Tony Rudd
Brendan Cunningham
Andy Brennan
17th - 31st Dec '22

The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering


written by Chris Jordan
directed by Samuel Clemens
musical direction by Liam Holmes
choreographed by Lucie Downer
Todd Carty
Bethan Marshall
Mark Siney
Stefan Gough
Lucie Downer
Alex Scott Fairley
9th - 31st Dec '22

Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock


directed by Andrew Agnew
Andrew Agnew
Gary Morrison
Megan Beth-Pattie
Nikki Auld
James McAnerney
Craig McDougall
Caitlin Mae
Charlotte Jean-Moore
Kieran Lynch
30th Nov - 30th Dec '22

Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn



directed by Chris Jordan

directed by Ian Marr
musical direction by Michael Cullen
choreographed by Amanda Sim
Scott Cripps
Ian Marr
Abigail Jaye
Lizzie Emery
Lewes Roberts
7th - 31st Dec '22
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy Colin Little
Greg Powrie
Kim Shepherd
Cameron Fulton
Henry Dolgoff
Lorraine Graham
Martine McMenemy
Ryan Towart
Emily Imerfreys
Will Thompson-Brant
3th - 30th Dec '22
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park Theatre, Knowsley 
directed by Stuart Earp
choreographed by Chelsey Thorley Williams
assistant director - Kevin Brown
Steven Arnold
Basil Brush
Farron Ronan
Vikki Earle
Adam Monk
Jordan Kennedy
2nd - 6th Dec '22
  Lancaster Grand Theatre   3rd - 30th Dec '22
Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa JP McCue
Sean Dodds
Soleil Quarless
Kyle Copeland
Adam Pettigrew
Denise Pitter
Kirstie Smith
Chloe Evans
Edan Smart
E Wilcox
3rd - 31st Dec '22

The Leatherhead Theatre
Snow White

written and directed by Tom Beard
Jon Hughes
Issy Melrose
Tom Beard
Carlton Venn
Grace Dunne
17th - 30th Dec '22

The Carriageworks, Leeds


directed by Peter Dayson
muscial direction by Gregor Reid
choreographed by Kevin Archibold
Jez Edwards
Anna Phylactic
Aaron Steadman
Rory Dulku
Georgina Coombes
Tristan Ward
Neha Eapen
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23

City Varieties, Leeds


written by Peter Rowe
Simon Nock
Lana Walker
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
De Montfort Hall, Leicester  AJ Pritchard
Curtis Pritchard
Evie Pickerill
Jarred Christmas
Martin Ballard
Richard J Fletcher
Sophie Camble
Jacob Kohli
Millie Robins
Madison Swan
Annabelle Adey
Marcus J Foreman
Amariah James
Will Laing
Ran Marner
Sophie Sheridan
10th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Garrick Theatre, Lichfield



written by Paul Hendy
directed by Sam Rabone
musical direction by Andrew Hopkins
choreographed by Simon Barnam
Sam Rabone
George Akid
Lindsay Bennett-Thompson
Maria Conneely
Daniel Breakwell
Brian Wheeler
Dean Whatton
Geoffrey Sergison
George Coppen
Jack Hilton
Liam Roche
Isaak Natoli
Dizzy Callard
Hanna Fletcher
Gemma Hills
Amy Hodson
Liam Raven
Ethan Vijn
25th Nov '22 - 1st Jan '23

Lincoln Drill Hall

Phoebe Bawerton
James Campbell
Emma Clare
Jordan Shiel
Craig Garner
Scott Goncalves
9th Dec '22 - 3rd Jan '23
 

Theatre Royal, Lincoln

Jake Quickenden (6th - 24th Dec)
Ian Waite
(26th Dec - 8th Jan)
Kerry Katona
Patrick Monahan
Lilly McFadden
Arran Wilson
Natalie Hayes-Cowley
Charlotte Hayes-Cowley
Jack Barnard
Georgia Hayes-Cowley
Dan Badrick
Mirlind Bega
6th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Empire Theatre, Liverpool

Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
28th Feb - 4th Mar '23

Epstein Theatre, Liverpool

Goldilocks and the Three Bears

written by Reece Sibbald
directed by Olivia Sloyan
musical supervision by Callum Clarke
choreographed by Nazene Langfield
David Tag
Mama G
Timothy Lucas
Olivia Sloyan
Brandon McCaffrey
Benjamin Keith
Hannah Riley
Katy Mac
9th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
 

The Everyman, Liverpool

Red Riding Hood
The Rock 'n' Roll Panto

written by Peter Rowe
directed by Suba Das
musical direction by Rob Green
choreographed by Lucy Cullingford
circus director - Jack Horner
Aminita Francis
Keaton Guimaraes-Tolley
Jennifer Hynes
Damien James
Adam Keast
Rebecca Levy
Robert Penny
Paislie Reid
Ben Welch
25th Nov '22 - 14th Jan '23
The Hope Street Theatre, Liverpool
directed by John Garfield-Roberts
musical direction by Andy Mudd
choreographed by Jenna Bradshaw
Joe Owens
Lesley Butler
Alice Carlile
Dean Raymond
Phil Perez
John Garfield-Roberts

and the voice of Billy Butler
as the Giant
15th - 31st Dec '22

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

Connor McIntyre
Leanne Campbell
Bippo
Kelsey Beth Crossley
Scott Sutcliffe
Philip Day
Nigel Peever
16th - 29th Dec '22

Venue Cymru, Llandudno


written by Christian Patterson
Rebecca Keatley
James Lusted
John Evans
Jason Marc-Williams
Mark Beauchamp
Jenna Brandon
Peter Lawrence
Neil Moors
Erin Bell
Euan Libaudiere
George Lynham
10th - 31st Dec '22
Seabright Productions Apollo Theatre, Shaftesbury Avenue (London) Potted Panto

written by Daniel Clarkson, Jefferson Turner & Richard Hurst
directed by Richard Hurst
Daniel Clarkson
Jefferson Turner
Jacob Jackson
Charlotte Payne
17th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Duke of York's Theatre, London Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
15th Dec '22 - 29th Jan '23

Town Hall, Loughborough


written and directed by Morgan Brind
musical direction by Dave Culling
choreographed by
Kristian Cunningham
Victoria Lucie
Marisa Harris
Jake Reynolds
Harry Polden
Sean McKenzie
Zac Hanlon
Penny Simons
Oliver Stanley
19th Nov '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft


directed by Gary Tushaw
musical direction by Mike Storeton West
choreographed by Mike Denman
Sam Callahan
Terry Gleed
John Lyons
Jamie Jones
Alexander Lee
Thea Day
Kristel Herrers

featuring the voice of
Brian Blessed
as the voice of The Giant
13th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Lowther Pavilion, Lytham St Annes


directed by Debbie Flitcroft
musical direction by Dave Windle
choreographed by Nicole Turner
Darren Wright
Andrew Haynes
Paul Brangan
Dylan Jacobs
Naomi Slater
Adam Stickler
Libby Marshall
Joseph Annetts
5th - 30th Dec '22

Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone

David Zachary
Hayley Johnston
Ria Turner
Joe Meloy
Lucy Edge
Jamie Corner
Samuel Morgan-Grahame
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Festival Theatre, Malvern


written by Jon Monie
directed by Lexie Ward
musical direction by Tom Self
choreographed by Cameron MacDonald
Melanie Walters
Mark James
Olivia Birchenough
Leon Craig
Phil Atkinson
Shaun Dalton
David Alcock
Oliver Ferro
Chris Gray
Kathy Bancroft
Lily Dyde
Talia Webby
Beau Prance
8th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Palace Theatre, Mansfield

The Further Adventures of

The Return of Captain Hook

written by Jon Monie
directed by Sarah Redmond
musical direction by Jon Orton
choregraphed by Anthony Whiteman
Marc Baylis
Adam Moss
Sarah Jane Buckley
Holly Atterton
Connor Keetley
Jenny Huxley-Golden
The Nitwits
Andy Rothwell
Jack Robbins
Mark Nixon
Ryan Webb
Blake Jordan
Shannon Lockey
Charley Hart
Grace Hawksworth
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Festival Drayton Centre, Market Drayton

written and directed by Ben Richards
musical direction by Joe Martin
choreographed by Jason Tinney
Sarah-Louise Young
Will Cousins
Tessa Vale
Dominic McChesney
Michael Pellman
Eleanor Guerin
David Herzog
1st - 4th Dec '22
Panto Ever After presents Marsden Mechanics Hall Aladdin   29th Dec '22 - 1sr Jan '23
The MMC, Mountsorrel Jack and the Beanstalk   16th - 18th Dec '22

Melton Theatre, Melton Mowbray

Peter Amory
Stuart Earp
Jordan Thomas Bateman
Hollie Jones
Jennifer Hatfull
Chelsey Thorley-Williams
Felicity Cowell-Clark
14th - 19th Dec '22

Middlesbrough Theatre



devised and directed by
David Vickers and Richard Chandler
Mark Little
Philip Green
Terry Ashe
Melissa Fleming
2nd - 31st Dec '22

Middleton Arena 
Katya Jones
Lucy Kay
Matthew Siveter
Callum Arnott
Hacker T Dog
Will Breckin
Shelley Anne Rivers
Molly Marsh
29th Nov - 28th Dec '22
The Big Pembrokeshire Pantomime and
The Boulevard Theatre presents
Boulevard Showbar, Milford Haven Jack Fincham
Drew Baker
Tom Dyer
15th - 31st Dec '22
The Torch Theatre Company The Torch, Milford Haven Dion Davies
Gwenllian Higginson
Miriam O'Brien
Jacob Aldcroft
Samuel Freeman
Jams Thomas
Cler Stephens
16th - 31st Dec '22
 

Theatr Clwyd, Mold

Robin Hood
The Rock 'n' Roll Panto!



written by Christian Patterson
Phylip Harries
Alice McKenna
Ben Locke
Daniel Lloyd
Lynwen Haf Roberts
Chioma Uma
Connor Going
Caitlin Lavagna
Joe Butcher
Celia Cruwys-Finnigan
19th Nov '22 - 14th Jan '23
Spontaneous Productions

Savoy Theatre, Monmouth

Treasure Island

written by Greg Densham
directed by Sam Densham
musical direction by Chris Sennett
Alison Hellings
Chez Dunford
Josh Takacs
Nicholas Benjamin
Robert Traynor
Kevin Tillett
12th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
  Morecombe Winter Gardens Cinderella Sarah Jameson
Wez Bromley
Lucy Fernandes
Wayne Miller
10th - 24th Dec '22
Spillers Pantomimes

Motherwell Theatre

Cinderella   13th Nov '22 - 2nd Jan '23
  The Brunton, Musselburgh Sinbad the Pantomime

written and directed by John Binnie
  23rd Nov - 31st Dec '22

Floral Pavilion, New Brighton


written by Jon Monie
directed by Jill Williams
musical direction by Alice Brown
choreographed by Aaron Ashley Parker
Lee Latchford-Evans
Sean Jones
Katrina Bryan
Jamie Morris
Tarot Joseph
Bethan Jacks
Gwynfryn West
Mark Paterson
Chris Taylor
Harry Lydon
Emily Chapman
Emma Gizzi
Jess Johnson
Jennifer Wong
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Palace Theatre, Newark



written by Chris Jordan
directed by Will Holyhead
musical direction by Benjamin McQuigg
choreographed by Jade Bailey
Adam Colbeck Dunn
Richard Pocock
Harry Hart
Anna Unwin
Jessica Sutton
Danielle Haywood
Alice Redmond
6th - 31st Dec '22
 

Corn Exchange, Newbury

William Beckerleg
Justin Brett
Matthew Cavendish
Hannah Fairclough
Sev Keoshgerian
Georgia McIntyre
Robbie Noonan
Samantha Richards
Lucy Elizabeth Thorburn
Emma Thornett
25th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Enchanted Entertainment

Tyne Theatre and Opera House, Newcastle Amelle Berrabah
JJ Hamblett
Charlie Richmond
Lewis Denny
Beth Clarke
Micky Cochrane
9th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Medina Theatre, Newport (IOW)

Jack and the Beanstalk Chay Anton
Isla Rose
Ailsa Shepherd
20th - 30th Dec '22

Riverfront Theatre, Newport


written and directed by Richard Gauntlett
musical direction by Dyfan Jones
Choreographer and Assistant Director - Angela Sheppard
Richard Elis
Geraint Rhys Edwards
Aled Pugh
Rhiannon Porter
Mali Tudno Jones
Steve Elliott
29th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23
Stage Right Productions

The Deco, Northampton


written by Mark Jones
directed by Holly Burgess
musical direction by Phil Clark
choreographed by Rebecca Owens
executive producer - Kevin Roach
Ashleigh Butler and Sully
Chris Wills
Colin Ridgewell
Mark Jones
Fern Roach
Patrick Lewin
9th - 31st Dec '22

Royal and Derngate, Northampton

Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Paul Hendy
directed by Bob Golding & Emily Wood
musical direction by Gary Jerry
choreographed by Simon Barnum
Keala Settle
Richard David-Caine
Bob Golding
Alex Lodge
Ben Thornton
Cara Dudgeon
Millie Buckthorpe
Megan MacKenzie
Laura Dawn Pyatt
Joshua Clayton
Julian Plunkett
Thomas Beckham-Fletcher
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

The Grange Theatre, Northwich
Sleeping Beauty Mark Hyde
Jake Hankey
Mollie Angus
Charles M Dukes
Alan Booth
Lucy Brindle
10th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
Northwich Memorial Court Theatre 
written by Anton Benson, Ryan Greaves and Steve Moorewood
directed by Ryan Greaves
musical direction by Ashley M A Walsh
choreographed by Beth Portman
Su Pollard
Mark Labbett
Georgie Jackson
Ryan Greaves
Steve Moorewood
Matthew Atkins

and Dave Benson Philips
as the voice of the giant
5th - 31st Dec '22
Mendes Management Ltd. The Exchange, North Shields Dick Whittington

written and directed by Dale Meeks
Rebecca Currie
Jessia E Porter
David Foster
Craig Richardson
Michael Geddes
Matthew Lowery
Sophie Stephenson
8th - 24th Dec '22
 

Theatre Royal, Norwich

Rufus Hound
Joe Tracini
Amanda Henderson
Dayle Hudson
Sally Hodgkiss
Linda John-Pierre
Richard Gauntlett
10th Dec '22 - 7th Jan '23
Nottingham Playhouse Theatre Company

Playhouse Theatre, Nottingham


written and directed by Adam Penford
musical direction by John Morton
John Elkington
Lisa Ambalavanar
Rosanna Bates
Danny Hendrix
Christopher Chandler
Ewan Ling
TJ Lloyd
Natalie Winsor
25th Nov '22 - 14th Jan '23
Grange Theatre, Oldham
at the Queen Elizabeth Hall
Paula Lane
Sammy Winward
Barney Harwood
Kate Salmon
Jeffrey Longmore
Chris Jefferies
Ciara Mcadam
17th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Coliseum Theatre, Oldham

Liz Carney
Ian Crowe
Sophie Ellicott
Shorelle Hepkin
Nathan Morris
Sarah Pearson
Charlie Ryan
William Travis
12th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23
New Theatre, Oxford Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
7th - 11th Mar '23
 

Oxford Playhouse


writtem by
Anna Nicholson and Bobby Goulder

directed by Toby Hulse
Priscille Grace
Connor Wood
Roddy Peters
Alasdair Buchan
Robin Hemmings
Daisy Elwin
Emmanuel Duarte
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
The Cresset and Stuart Morrison Productions
The Cresset, Peterborough 
Kevin Kennedy
James Fletcher
Joseph Chambers
Edward Simpson
Katie Paine
Vera Chok
George Dee
15th - 31st Dec '22
  The Key Theatre, Peterborough  Dick Whittington

written by David Griffin-Stephens
original music by Simon Hanson
David Griffin-Stephens
Simon Aylin
Alexa Vox
Lucy-Jane Quinlan
Robert Rhys Jones
Abigail Matthews
25th Nov - 31st Dec '22
It's an Act Limited Pontardawe Arts Centre Cinderella   10th - 19th Dec '22
Pontyberem Memorial Hall Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Owen Money
Owen Money
Victoria George-Veale
Molly Mae Fisher
Andrew Lennon
6th - 8th Jan '22
 

The Lighthouse, Poole

Cinderella

written and directed by Chris Jarvis
Tyger Drew-Honey
Chris Jarvis
Alim Jadavji
Charlotte Wood
Andrew Pollard
Lauren Azania
8th - 31st Dec '22
MTAZ Productions Ltd  Princess Theatre, Port Talbot
directed by Anthony Argyle
Anthony Argyle
Briny Harris

featuring the voice of
Richard Hibbard
as the Giant
1st - 10th Dec '22 

Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl

Kyle Tovey
Vern Griffiths
Samantha Spragg
Ellena Louise Thompson
Harry Lynn
Darcy Kim
Gregory Joshua Cox
Becky Power
Lloyd Rhys Williams
16th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
 

Kings Theatre, Portsmouth

Jack Edwards
Grant Urquhart
Michelle Antrobus
Ben Ofoedu
Joe Rowntree
Julia Worsley
Harry Howle
Peter McCrohon
2nd - 31st Dec '22

New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth



written by Chris Jordan
directed by Flik Swain
musical direction by James Cleeve
choreographed by Charley Maclaren
Michael Neilson
Kevin James
Amy Everett
Carli Norris
Edward Baker-Duly
Ashley Emerson
9th - 31st Dec '22

The Wyllyotts Theatre, Potters Bar



written by Chris Jordan

directed by Michael Burgen
musical direction by Dan De Cruz
choreographed by Julie McKenna
Michael Burgen
Andrew Piper
Keith Myers
Eleanor Lloyd-Thompson
Lotti Brogan
Daisy Fitzgerald
9th - 31st Dec '22
Upstage Productions

The Radlett Centre, Radlett

Cameron Sharp
Elizabeth Chadwick
Blair Anderson
Christian Powlesland
10th Dec '22 - 3rd Jan '23

Hexagon Theatre, Reading

Justin Fletcher
Paul Morse
Carl Tracey
Rachel Delooze

Ryan Alexander Full
Colleen Daley
Katsie Fong Frydenberg
Honor O'Neill
Bex Allingham
Nico D'Souza
Joseph Bristow
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

Coatham Memorial Hall, Redcar

  Tom Rolfe
Stee Leahy
Spencer K Gibbins
 
27th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23 

The Palace Theatre, Redditch


directed by Peter Dayson
musical direction by Sam Dando
choreographed by Pippa Holliday
Lee Brennan
Naomi Wilkinson
Simon Howe
Andrew Fleming
Barrie Palmer
James Cohen
Georgiana Riley
5th - 31st Dec '22

 

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill


directed by Andrew Lynford
musical direction by Ashley Harvey
choreographed by Alex Woolf
Eddie 'the Eagle' Edwards
Rebecca Wheatley
Simon Bashford
Oliver Gray
Dean Horner

Phil Reid
Elisha Ainsley
Lewis Burrage
9th - 31st Dec '22

Majestic Theatre, Retford

Aladdin Soheila Clifford
Stephen Longstaff
Hayley Warters
Gary Amos
Sarah Oakland
16th - 28th Dec '22

Majestic Theatre, Retford

Peter Amory
Stuart Earp
Jordan Thomas Bateman
Hollie Jones
Jennifer Hatfull
Chelsey Thorley-Williams
Felicity Cowell-Clark
5th - 8th Jan '23

Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl

Aladdin

written by Anton Benson
choreographed by Beth Portman
Jake Canuso
Lottie Henshall
Richard Hawley
Peter Brad-Leigh
Matt Dallen
Amy-Jane Ollies
Robby Khela
10th - 31st Dec '22

The Georgian Theatre Royal, Richmond
Pinocchio   2nd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Watersmeet, Rickmansworth



written by Chris Jordan
directed by Stuart Nurse
musical direction by Tom Bayliss
choreographed by Adam Haigh
Joseph Elliott
Amy Day
Steven Pinder
Nick Barclay
Seren Sandham-Davies
Miguel Angel
9th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Civic Theatre, Rotherham


written by Iain Lauchlan
directed by David McNeill
musical direction by Jonathan Knight
choreographed by by Matthew Banks
David Phipps-Davis
Nathan Guy
Jonathan Alden
Kat Chatterton
Aled Thomas Davies
Laura Judge
Morgan Scott
Anna Cliff
Jamie Haas
Charlie Sinclair
Shannon Weir
1st Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
The Benn Hall, Rugby Sleeping Beauty

written by Lee Redwood
adapted and directed by Ethan J Smith
choreographed by Kerstin Awang
Sarah Isbell
Casey McKernan
Gary L Johnson
Shane Kenny-Costello
Chelsie Faulks
Monica Nash
21st - 28th Dec '22

New Pantomime Productions 

The Brindley Arts Centre, Runcorn

Jack and the Beanstalk Nikki French
David Heath
Paul Tate
Rebecca Lake
John Cooper
Andrew Curphey
Charlotte Dacia
7th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Millgate Arts Centre, Saddleworth

written and directed by Ben Richards
musical direction by Joe Martin
choreographed by Jason Tinney
Sarah-Louise Young
Will Cousins
Tessa Vale
Dominic McChesney
Michael Pellman
Eleanor Guerin
David Herzog
10th - 31st Dec '22
Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden Jack and the Beanstalk Harry Goodson-Bevan
Lucy Bell
Rob Stevens
Nathan Rees
Darcy Manning
22nd - 29th Dec '22
  Salford Arts Centre Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Harry Luty
Rebecca Phythian
Joe Walsh
David Allen
Megan Challinor
2nd - 31st Dec '22 
 

Salisbury Playhouse

Jasmine Triadi
Daniel Goode
Lucy Alston
Fergie Fraser
Jade Johnson
George Olney
Alex Crandon
Dani Hardy
Samuel Ashall
26th Nov '22 - 9th Jan '23
Scarborough Spa Dick Whittington
and his Wonderful Cat
Amy Thompson
Daniel Dean
18th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23
  Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough Cinderella

adapted by Nick Lane
music and lyrics by Simon Slater
directed by Gemma Fairlie
assistant choreographer - Stephanie Dattani
Eve De Leon Allen
David Fallon
Lucy Keirl
Roger Parkins
Sarah Pearman
2nd - 31st Dec '22 
The Bath Halls, Scunthorpe Cinderella Darren Johnson
Jake West
Lauren Budd
Hambi Pappas
7th - 31st Dec '22
 

The Stag, Sevenoaks

Alice in Wonderland Melissa Jacques
Nikki Bentley
Ant Payne
Rosie Glossop
Jacob McIntosh
Billie Hardy
Jamie Alexander Wilson
Abbie McCorkell
Anja Gibbs
Niamh Doherty
Sam Parson
Jude May
Aidan Steel
9th - 31st Dec '22

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

Jack and the Beanstalk

written and directed by Paul Hendy
musical direction by James Harrison
choreographed by Sarah Langley
assistant director - Matt Daines
Wendi Peters
Damian Williams
Maxwell Thorpe
Marc Pickering
Sam Turrell
Joey Wilby
Sarah Freer
Waffle the Wonder Dog
Hannah Victoria-Bennett
CHloe-Jo Byrnes
Jack Davis
Jake Page
Matt Vjestica
Natalie Wright
2nd Dec '22 - 3rd Jan '23

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
14th - 18th Feb '23

Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham
Sleeping Beauty Eve Venables
James Austin Harvey
16th - 31st Dec '22

Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury

Beauty and the Beast

written by Paul Hendy
directed by Brad Fitt
musical direction by Simon Hanson
choreographed by Chris Haley
Brad Fitt
Samantha Dorrance
Jo Osmond
Kane Oliver Parry
Tommy J Rollason
Tom Carter-Miles
Emily Colclough
Maria Crawford
Matthew Heald
Gabriel Hinchliffe
Joshua Piper
Charlotte Spooner
30th Nov '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Swallow Leisure Centre, Sittingbourne 


directed by Sam Emmerson
Connor Simkin
Sam Emmerson
The Whyte Sisters
Gina Amundsen
Holly-Jane Crowter
14th - 24th Dec '22
Magna Vitae Productions Embassy Theatre, Skegness Beauty and the Beast

directed and choreographed by
Cameron Hall
Scott Howlett
Lucas James
Jonny Blazer
Paige Lea Walters
Isabella Vance
Scott Royle
15th - 28th Dec '22

The Core Theatre, Solihull

Beauty and the Beast

written by Morgan Brind
directed by Alex Jackson
musical direction by Dave Culling
choreographed by Sharyn Hastings
Morgan Philpott
Rebecca D'Lacey
Nick Woodford
Lucy Carne
Spencer Cartwright
Charlie Booker
Sebastian Harwood
Chloe Hopcroft
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

The Atkinson, Southport
Aladdin

written and directed by MIchael Chapman
musical direction by Matt Lawton
choreographed by Michael Jones
Patsy Kensit
Dominic Gore
Mia Molloy
Claire Simmo
Lewis Pryor
Michael Chapman
Tom Burroughs
8th - 31st Dec '22
Petite Pantos  Stanley Hall, South Norwood Sleeping Beauty  Danielle Springer
Jack Benjamin
17th - 27th Dec '22 
  Custom House, South Shields  The Adventures of
Robin Hood
in Cooksonville

written by Ray Spencer & Graeme Thompson
directed by Ray Spencer
Ray Spencer
Davey Hopper
Marcquelle Ward
Alfie Joey
Lucy Elizabeth Davis
Steven Lee Hamilton
Kieron Michael
Susie Barrett
Andrew Borthwick
Rebecca Withers
24th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23

South Holland Centre, Spalding

Dan Shorrock
Daisy King-Sanders
Jenni Walker
Zane Heath
Gareth Mitchell
Garnon Davies
9th - 30th Dec '22

Albans Arena, St. Albans

Jack and the Beanstalk

written by Paul Hendy
directed by Dorcas Wood
musical supervision by Alex Turney
musical direction by Tom Chippendale
choreographed by Matt Wesley
Shaun Williamson
Ian Kirkby
Chanice Alexander-Burnett
AJ Jenks
Damian Patton
Lauren Chia
Hollie Duncan
Emily Hammond
Nicole Lupino
Billy Wass
Ashley Woolhead
Andrew Wragg
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

 

Theatre Royal, St. Helens

Cinderella Kimberley Hart-Simpson
Jon Courtenay
Jamie Leahey & Chuck
Joe Sleight
Rachael Wood
Lewis Devine
Kristopher Bosch
Richard Aucott
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
Reece Sibbald Productions Ltd
in association with Stanley Town Council
Civic Hall, Stanley Cinderella Reece Sibbald
Cal Halbert
Rebecca Lightburn
Nana Nora
Leah Cook
Amy George
Lucas Bradley Benson
15th - 24th Dec '22

Stafford Gatehouse Theatre 

directed by Richard Cheshire
musical direction by Connor Fogel
choreographed by Becky Jeffery
Harriet Thorpe
Ricky K
Tom Vaughan
Allan Jay
Aya Elmansouri
Will Peaco
Jason Sutton
9th - 31st Dec '22

Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage



written and directed by Chris Jordan
musical direction by Lawrence Michalowski
choreographed by James Bennett
Aidan O'Neill
Chris Aukett
Christian Andrews
Harriet Bunton
Rosemary Annabella Nkrumah
Tara Yasmin
Gabriella Williams
Brendan Hooper
25th Nov '22 - 22nd Jan '23
 

Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling

Maw Goose

written by Johnny McKnight
directed by Julie Ellen
Brido Hingwy
Helen McAlpine
Malcolm Cumming
Courtney Campbell
Clara Flynn
Kyle Gardiner
30th Nov - 31st Dec '22
Extravaganza Productions Limited

Stockport Plaza

Cinderella Cheryl Fergison
Phil Mealey
Sarah Alexandra Brown
Michael Alan-Bailey
Robert Laughlin
Jeremy Stroughair
Joseph Foyster
Daniel Rawding
8th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Theatre Royal, Stratford East (London)

Cinderella

book and lyrics by Leo Butler
music and lyrics by Robert Hyman
directed by Eva Sampson
musical direction by Josh Sood
choreographed by Myles Brown
Kathryn Bond
Wesley Bozonga
Micah Holmes
Gracie McGonigal
Tendai Rinomhota
Alex Wadham
Gigi Zahir
19th Nov '22 - 7th Jan '23

Sunderland Empire 

written by Jon Monie
directed by David Goodall
musical direction by Arlene McNaught
choreographed by David Allwood
Gary Lucy
Miss Rory

Tom Whalley
Mikko Juan
Aisha Numah
Richard Anthony-Lloyd
Liam Morris
Millie Gabriel
Brandon Hunter
Jonathon Prestney
Meagan Toole
Hollie Creighton
Lisa Horsley
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Sutton Coldfield Town Hall


written by Daniel O'Brien
directed by Colin Blumenau
musical direction by Matthew Bugg
choreographed by CiCi Howells
Matthew Bugg
CiCi Howells
Annabelle Brown
Elizabeth Robin
Joanna Brown
Kaine Hatukai
Amelia Cameron Padmore
6th - 31st Dec '22

Grand Theatre, Swansea

Joe McFadden
Hayley Gallivan
Kev Johns
Matt Edwards
Stefan Pejic
Simon Nehan
Ella Biddlecombe
Luke Bell
Lucas Biondo
Riacardo Cecilio
Suzie Curran
Ella Goodie
Natalie Twist
14th Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23

Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

Anne Hegerty
Paul Burling
David Ashley
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Tacchi-Morris Arts Centre, Taunton

Sleeping Beauty Jessica Stephens
Richard Sams
Katie Peters
Trevor Searle
Claudia Mewis
Matthew Kennedy
Jessica Jones
Natalie Hunt
9th - 21st Dec '22

The Place Theatre, Telford

Sam Attwater
Anna Kumble
Ian Smith
Carl Dutfield
Chloe Barlow
Sophie Jane Walters
Hacker T. Dog
8th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

The Sinden Theatre, Tenterden

Aladdin

written by Chris Gidney
directed by Samara Stanton
musical direction by
Keith 'Paddington' Richards
choreographed by
Kirsty Cooper & Emma Brookes
Bobby Dazzler
Julius Brady
Kim Stanley-Smith
Ellie Homer
Richard Dawes
15th - 28th Dec '22
  The Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury Snow White

written by Maurice Gran and Nick Wilkes
Georgia Mann
Jolyon Dixon
Murray Andrews
Elliot Wooster
Tracy Collier
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22

EM Forster Theatre, Tonbridge

Beauty and the Beast Eilish Stout-Cairns
Tom Swift
John Martin
Keith Higgins
Amanda Swift
Rhys Whiteside
Darren Tough
9th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

New Pantomime Productions 

Princess Theatre, Torquay

Aladdin Ruth Madoc
Ricky Norwood
Jay Edwards
Phil Randall
Carl Johns
9th - 31st Dec '22
 

The Parc and Dare, Treorchy


written and directed by Richard Tunley
  16th - 24th Dec '22
Cornwall Playhouse Productions  Hall for Cornwall, Truro
written and directed by Steve Marmion
musical direction by Richard Healey
choreographed by Melody Sinclair
 
Edward Rowe
Chloe Endean
Ellie Leah
Ned Cooper
Ricky Oakley
Joni Ayton-Kent
Zahra Ahmadi
Tamisa Chivandire
Aidan Nightingale
3rd - 31st Dec '22 

Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells


written by Morgan Brind
directed by Hannah Chissick
musical direction by David Randall
choreographed by Danielle Stanley
Cliff Parisi
Stewart McCheyne
James Peake
Olivia Hallett
Elliott Evans
10th - 31st Dec '22
  Theatre Royal, Wakefield Dick Whittington Sam Nixon
Chris Hannon
Chris Chilton
Meg Elsegood
24th Nov - 31st Dec '22
Parr Hall, Warrington      
 

Palace Theatre, Watford

Beauty and the Beast Terence Frisch
Ben Boskovic
Jonathan D Ellis
Amiyah Goodall
Robin Johnson
Leanne Pinder
Bernadine Pritchett
3rd - 31st Dec '22
 

Playhouse, Weston-Super-Mare

Sleeping Beauty Vicki Michelle
Derek Moran
Michael Goble
Daniel Slade
Richard Alan
Colette Stewart
Gareth Davies
10th - 31st Dec '22 

Castle Theatre, Wellingborough

Jack and the Beanstalk Adam Borzone
Will Frazer
Matt Montfort
Elizabeth Armstrong
Sarafina Doussay
Ed Tunningley
3rd - 31st Dec '22
Campus West Productions 

CW Entertainment, Welwyn Garden City

 
written by Jonas Cemm and Joe Sargent
directed by Jonas Cemm
  8th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23 

Enchanted Entertainment

Weymouth Pavilion Theatre

Sleeping Beauty Stevi Ritchie
Charlotte Allen
Chris Casserly
Ellena Bacon
Harriet Bacon
Tommy McGowan
10th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23

Whitchurch Civic Centre, Shropshire


written by Anton Benson and Ryan Greaves
directed by Stacey Coleman
musical direction by Hannah Selby-Hughes
choreographed by Beth Portman
Claire Sweeney
Stacey Coleman
Ben Sherlock
Nathan Smith
Brian Maitland
Caitlin McNally
19th - 21st Dec '22

Whitley Bay Playhouse

Aladdin Chico
Steve Walls
Daniel Mawston
Keith & Ben Simmons
Lucy Kinsella
Andrew Goddard
Isabel Monje
9th Dec '22 - 7th Jan '23
Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne Aladdin

written and directed by Lee Redwood
choreographed by Gemma Davis
Courtney Jackson
Lee Redwood
Tegen Jones
Alex Oliver
Chaz Murray
16th Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
Play to the Crowd

Theatre Royal, Winchester

The Wizard of Oz

written and directed by James Barry
music by Simon Slater
Jon Bonner
Abigail Coy
Julian Eardley
Max Gallagher
Libby Gore
Ellie McMahon
Katie Stasi
3rd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
 

Theatre Royal, Windsor 

Sleeping Beauty

written by Steven Blakeley
directed by Carole Todd
musical direction by Sophie Byrne
choreographed by Sarah Kacey
Anita Harris
Steven Blakeley
Basil Brush
Kevin Cruise
Amy Hart
Elizabeth Carter
Lauren Lane
Mia Welsh
Kayleigh Cooper
Isabella Evertt
Joshua De La Garde
Ike Falton
Elliot Owen-Coles
25th Nov '22 - 8th Jan '23
Dreamworld Entertainments Gladstone Theatre, Wirral Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

directed by Laura Newnes
choreographed by Jamie-Leigh Christian
Jenna Sian O'Hara
Andy Steed
Justine Langford
Cameron Patmore
Jessica Jones

featuring a special effect performance
Darren John Langford
as the Man in the Mirror
9th - 31st Dec '22
Wolverhampton Grand Theatre presents
in association with

Grand Theatre,

Wolverhampton

Aladdin

written and directed by Will Brenton
musical direction by Laurence Stannard
Zoe Birkett
Michael Greco
Ben Cajee
Sofie Anné
Tam Ryan
Ian Adams
Duane Gooden
Ian Billings
Lydia Baber-Day
Samara Clarke
Ellie Cooper
Gabriella Rose-Marchant
Louis Quinn
Jack Skelton
Jacob Thomas
Jayd'n Tyrone
3rd Dec '22 - 7th Jan '23

Grand Theatre,

Wolverhampton

Ian McKellan
John Bishop
Anna-Jane Casey
Oscar Conlon-Morrey

Simbi Akande
Sharon Ballard
Karen Mavundukure
Adam Brown
Gabriel Fleary
Richard Leeming
Genevieve Nicole
Mairi Barclay
Becca Francis
Shailan Gohil
Laura Tyrer
22nd - 26th Feb '23
 

Swan Theatre, Worcester

Cinderella Martha-Frances Henry
Ian Good
Ian Parkin
Jess Ellmer
Jack Cordingley
Nathan Blyth
Andy Watkins
Aaron Corbett
29th Nov '22 - 2nd Jan '23

The Pavilion, Worthing

Jack and the Beanstalk

directed by Paul Giddings
musical directionm by Will Peters
choreographed by Danielle Drayton
Mark Read
Dave Benson Phillips
Flavia Cacace-Mistry
Katie Pritchard
Darren Clewlow-Smith
Ross Muir

and the voice of
Brian Blessed
as the Giant
1st Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham

Beauty and the Beast Richard Young
Andrew Heath
Holly Bills
Laura Coard
9th - 31st Dec '22
Princess Alexandra Auditorium, Yarm   Tom Rolfe
Stee Leahy
Johnny Wright
Gemma Gibbions
Helen Farrell
Spencer K Gibbins
15th - 24th Dec '22

Octagon Theatre, Yeovil

Dick Whittington

written by Paul Hendy
directed by Tom Murray
musical direction by Emma Fraser
choreographed by Josie Lee
Jack Glanville
Gordon Cooper
Thom Bradford
Kathryn Nash
Daniel Parkinson
Javana Forrest
James Bamford
Keir Hylands
Chloe Burton
Jodie Graft
Joe Hewitt
Amy Murchison
Anthony Pereira
Adam Scotland
Ella Simpson
7th Dec '22 - 1st Jan '23

Grand Opera House, York 
The Adventures of Old Granny Goose

written and directed by Berwick Kaler
musical direction by Rob Thorne
choreographed by Kirsty Sparks
Berwick Kaler
David Leonard
Martin Barrass
Suzy Cooper
AJ Powell
Elliot OJ Hutchinson
Spencer Hardy
Samuel Lithco
Jake Lindsay
Niamh Hendron
Lucy Churchill
10th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Theatre Royal, York

All New Adventures of Peter Pan

written by Paul Hendy
directed by Juliet Forster
musical direction by Ben Dovey
choreographed by Hayley Del Harrison
Maddie Moate
Robin Simpson
Paul Hawkyard
Francesca Benton-Stace
Jason Battersby
Jonny Weldon
Faye Campbell
Teddy Ngade
Mohammed Iddi
Mbaraka Omari
Lauren Richardson
Thomas Yeomans
Amy Hammond
Luke Lucas
Emily Taylor
Khan Rasul
2nd Dec '22 - 2nd Jan '23
The Welfare, Ystradgynlais Robin Hood

written by Alan Wightman
directed by Sammi Broad
Julian Lewis Jones
Amy Guppy
Katie Mittell
Carwyn Jones
Aaron Thomas
23rd - 26th Jan '23