Preview of Pantomime Dates and Details for the 2022/2023 Season

WORK IN PROGRESS

All dates, producers and productions are subject to confirmation

If you have any news or pantomimes we haven't listed yet please email us on info@its-behind-you.com

Archive - see also our 2000/1 ; 2001/2 ; 2002/3 ; 2003/4 ; 2004/5 ; 2005/6 , 2006/7 , 2007/8, 2008/9 ,

2009/10 , 2010/11, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19, 2019/20, 2020/21, 2021/22 Diaries

Monday 3rd January 2022

 


Click on Posters to enlarge
Venue Production Cast Dates
 

His Majesty's Aberdeen
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
 
Grand Opera House, Belfast

May McFettridge 3rd Dec '22 - 15th Jan '23

Birmingham Hippodrome

Matt Slack

17th Dec '22 - 29th Jan '23
 
Alhambra, Bradford
Billy Pearce  
 
Bristol Hippodrome
Craig Revel Horwood 2nd - 31st Dec '22

Churchill Theatre, Bromley
3rd - 31st Dec '22
 
New Theatre, Cardiff
10th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Lyceum Theatre, Crewe
16th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Darlington Hippodrome
9th - 31st Dec '22
 
Orchard Theatre, Dartford
10th - 31st Dec '22

Kings Theatre, Edinburgh

King's Theatre, Glasgow
Elaine C. Smith
Johnny Mac
26th Nov - 31st Dec '22

Scottish Event Campus, Glasgow
10th - 28th Dec '22

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe

9th - 31st Dec '22

Hull New Theatre
10th - 31st Dec '22
 

London Palladium

10th - 31st Dec '22

Milton Keynes Theatre

10th Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23

Theatre Royal,

Newcastle upon Tyne

Clive Webb

Danny Adams

Chris Hayward

29th Nov '22 - 15th Jan '23

Theatre Royal, Nottingham

Joe Pasquale
Faye Tozer
3rd Dec '22 - 8th Jan '23
 

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

16th Dec '22 - 14th Jan '23
 

Richmond Theatre

3rd - 31st Dec '22

Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

10th - 31st Dec '22

Cliffs Pavilion, Southend

Ashley Banjo & Diversity

9th - 31st Dec '22

Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent

 

9th - 31st Dec '22

New Wimbledon Theatre

3rd - 31st Dec '22

New Victoria Theatre, Woking

3rd - 31st Dec '22
 


Grand Opera House, York 

 

 

Professional Productions Listed By Venue

Producer Venue Production Cast Dates
 

The Coliseum, Aberdare

     
 

Aberdeen Arts Centre

     
 

Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen

     
 

The Metropole, Abertillery

     
 

Princes Hall, Aldershot

     
  Brake Hall, Ashford      
 

Aylesbury Waterside

     
 

The Gaiety, Ayr

     
 

The Academy Theatre, Barnsley

   
 

Queen's Theatre, Barnstaple

     
  The Broadway, Barking      
  The Witham, Barnard Castle      
  The Bull Theatre, Barnet      
 

Forum Theatre, Barrow-in-Furness

     
 

Towngate Theatre, Basildon

     
 

The Anvil, Basingstoke

     
 

Theatre Royal, Bath

     
Battersea Arts Centre    
 

Beccles Public Hall & Theatre

     
  Civic Hall, Bedworth      
 

Forum Theatre, Billingham

     
 
Empire Theatre, Blackburn
     
  King George's Hall, Blackburn      
 

Grand Theatre, Blackpool

     
 

Blackwood Miner's Institute

     
  Alexandra Theatre, Bognor Regis      
       
 

Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston

     
 

Bournemouth Pavilion

     
 
South Hill Parks Arts Centre, Bracknell
     
 

Bradford Playhouse

     
  The McMillan Theatre, Bridgwater      
 

Spa Theatre, Bridlington

     
 

Brighton Centre

     
  Redgrave Theatre, Bristol      
 

The Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds

     
 

Buxton Opera House

     
  Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen      
 

Camberley Theatre

     
 

Cambridge Arts Theatre

     
 

Prince of Wales, Cannock

     
  Malthouse Theatre, Canterbury      
 

Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury

     
 

Sands Centre, Carlisle

     
 

Broadway Theatre, Catford

     
 

Central Theatre, Chatham

     
 

Civic Theatre, Chelmsford

   
Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham      
  The Elgiva, Chesham      
 

Chesterfield Theatres

     
  The Theatre, Chipping Norton      
  Sundial Theatre, Cirencester      
 

Princes Theatre, Clacton on Sea

     
  Century Theatre, Coalwille      
 

Mercury Theatre, Colchester

     
 
The Muni Theatre, Colne
     
 

Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay

     
  The Empire Theatre, Consett      
  The Core at Corby Cube      
 

Belgrade Theatre, Coventry

     
 

The Hawth, Crawley

     
  Fairfield Halls, Croydon      
 

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

     
 

Congress Theatre, Cwmbran

     
 

The Arena, Derby

     
 

Diss Corn Hall

     
 
Cast, Doncaster
     
 

Dorking Halls

     
 

Gardyne Theatre, Dundee

     
 

Alhambra Theatre, Dunfermline

     
 

Grove Theatre, Dunstable

     
 

Gala Theatre, Durham

     
 

Chequer Mead Theatre, East Grinstead

     
 

Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne

     
 

Royal Hippodrome Theatre, Eastbourne

     
 

Millfield Theatre, Edmonton (London)

     
 

Ellesmere Port Civic

     
 

The Maltings, Ely

     
 

Epsom Playhouse

     
 

Exeter Corn Exchange

     
 

Exeter Northcott Theatre

     
 

Pavilion Theatre, Exmouth

     
  FTH Theatre, Falkirk      
 

Marine Hall, Fleetwood

     
  Leas Cliff Hall, Folkestone      
 
Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough
     
  Little Theatre, Gateshead      

Glasgow Pavilion

     
  Tron Theatre, Glasgow       
  Godalming Borough Hall      
 

Gorleston Pavilion

     
 

Guildhall Arts Centre, Grantham

     
 

Woodville Hall Theatre, Gravesend

     
 

Thameside Theatre, Grays

     
  Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock       

Greenwich Theatre

     
 

Grimsby Auditorium

     
 

Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford

     
 

Hackney Empire Theatre

     
  The Viaduct Theatre, Halifax      
  Victoria Theatre, Halifax       
 

Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith (London)

     
  Mitchell Arts Centre (MAC), Hanley      
  Harlow Playhouse      
 

Harrogate Theatre

     
  Harrow Arts Centre      
  Hartlepool Borough Hall      
 

White Rock Theatre, Hastings

     
  Haverhill Arts Centre      
 

Beck Theatre, Hayes

     
 

The Courtyard, Hereford

     
  Heywood Civic Centre production
to be held at Heywood Sports Village
     
  Hillingdon Theatres      
 

The Spotlight Hoddesdon

     
 

Queens Theatre, Hornchurch

     
 

The Capitol, Horsham

     
  Hoxton Hall (Hackney), London      
  Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield      
 
The Princess Theatre, Hunstanton
     
  Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford      
  New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich       
 

Ipswich Regent Theatre

     
  Eden Court Theatre, Inverness       
  Villa Gaity, Isle of Man      
 

The Lighthouse Theatre, Kettering

     
 

Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock

     
 

Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn

     
  Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy      
  Kings Theatre, Kirkcaldy      
  Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park Theatre, Knowsley       
  Lancaster Grand Theatre      
  Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa      
 
The Leatherhead Theatre
     
 

The Carriageworks, Leeds

     

City Varieties, Leeds

   
  De Montfort Hall, Leicester       
 

Garrick Theatre, Lichfield

     
 

Lincoln Drill Hall

     
 

Theatre Royal, Lincoln

     
 

Epstein Theatre, Liverpool

     
 

The Everyman, Liverpool

     
  The Hope Street Theatre, Liverpool      
 

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

     
 

The Ffwrnes Theatre, Llanelli

     
 

Venue Cymru, Llandudno

     
 

Town Hall, Loughborough

     
 

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft
     
 
Lowther Pavilion, Lytham St Annes
     
 

Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone

     
 

Festival Theatre, Malvern

     
 

Palace Theatre, Mansfield

     
 

Theatre Royal, Margate

     
  Festival Drayton Centre, Market Drayton      
  Marsden Mechanics Hall      
  The MMC, Mountsorrel      
 

Melton Theatre, Melton Mowbray

     
 

Middlesbrough Theatre

     
 
Middleton Arena 
     
  The Torch, Milford Haven      
  The Chrysalis Theatre, Milton Keynes      
 

Theatr Clwyd, Mold

     
 

Savoy Theatre, Monmouth

     
 

Motherwell Theatre

     
  The Brunton, Musselburgh      
 

Floral Pavilion, New Brighton

     
 

Palace Theatre, Newark

     
 

Corn Exchange, Newbury

     
  Tyne Theatre and Opera House, Newcastle      
 

Medina Theatre, Newport (IOW)

     

Riverfront Theatre, Newport

     

The Deco, Northampton

     
 

Royal and Derngate, Northampton

     
 
The Grange Theatre, Northwich
     
  The Exchange, North Shields      
  Northwich Memorial Court Theatre       
 

Theatre Royal, Norwich

     
 

Playhouse Theatre, Nottingham

     
  Grange Theatre, Oldham      

Coliseum Theatre, Oldham

     
 

Oxford Playhouse

     
 
The Cresset, Peterborough 
     
  The Key Theatre, Peterborough       
  New Theatre, Peterborough      
 

The Lighthouse, Poole

     
  Princess Theatre, Port Talbot      
 

Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl

     
 

Kings Theatre, Portsmouth

     
 

New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth

     
 

The Wyllyotts Theatre, Potters Bar

     
 

The Radlett Centre, Radlett

     
 

Hexagon Theatre, Reading

     
 

Coatham Memorial Hall, Redcar

     
 

The Palace Theatre, Redditch

     
 

 

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

     
 

Majestic Theatre, Retford

     
 

Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl

     

The Georgian Theatre Royal, Richmond
     
 

Watersmeet, Rickmansworth

     
 

Gracie Fields Theatre, Rochdale

     
 

Civic Theatre, Rotherham

     
  The Benn Hall, Rugby      
 

The Brindley Arts Centre, Runcorn

     
  Millgate Arts Centre, Saddleworth      
  Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden      
  Salford Arts Centre      
 

Salisbury Playhouse

     
  Scarborough Spa      
  Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough      
  The Bath Halls, Scunthorpe      
 

The Stag, Sevenoaks

     
 

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

     
 
Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham
     
 

Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury

     
 

Swallow Leisure Centre, Sittingbourne 

     
  Embassy Theatre, Skegness      
 

The Core Theatre, Solihull

     
 
The Atkinson, Southport
     
  Stanley Hall, South Norwood      
  Custom House, South Shields       
 

South Holland Centre, Spalding

     
 

Albans Arena, St. Albans

     
 

 

Theatre Royal, St. Helens

     
  Stamford Arts Centre, Stamford       
  Civic Hall, Stanley      
 
Stafford Gatehouse Theatre 
     
 

Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

     
 

Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling

     
 

Stockport Plaza

     

Theatre Royal, Stratford East (London)

     
 
Sunderland Empire 
     
 

Sutton Coldfield Town Hall

     
 

Grand Theatre, Swansea

     
 

Wyvern Theatre, Swindon

     
 

Tacchi-Morris Arts Centre, Taunton

     
 

The Place Theatre, Telford

     
 

The Sinden Theatre, Tenterden

     
  The Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury      
 

EM Forster Theatre, Tonbridge

     
 

Princess Theatre, Torquay

     
 

The Parc and Dare, Treorchy

     
  Hall for Cornwall, Truro      
 

Tumble Hall, Tumble

     
 

Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells

     
  Exchange Theatre, Twickenham      
  Theatre Royal, Wakefield      
  Parr Hall, Warrington      
 

Palace Theatre, Watford

     
 

Playhouse, Weston-Super-Mare

     
 

Castle Theatre, Wellingborough

     
 

CW Entertainment, Welwyn Garden City

     
 

Weymouth Pavilion Theatre

     
 

Whitchurch Civic Centre, Shropshire

     
 

Whitley Bay Playhouse

     
 

New Wimbledon Theatre Studio

     
  Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne      
 

Theatre Royal, Winchester

     
 

Theatre Royal, Windsor 

     
  Gladstone Theatre, Wirral      
 

Grand Theatre,

Wolverhampton

     
 

Swan Theatre, Worcester

     
 

Theatre Royal, Workington

     
 

The Pavilion, Worthing

     
 

Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllanerchrugog, Wrexham

     
  Princess Alexandra Auditorium, Yarm      
 

Octagon Theatre, Yeovil

     
 

Theatre Royal, York